Bill Balog

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races50
  • Wins5
  • Top 514
  • Top 1023

10/9/2021 - Fremont Speedway

Fremont, OH

48 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


FloRacing A Feature (40 Laps): 1. 18-Cole Macedo[3]; 2. 4-Cap Henry[2]; 3. 73-Justin Peck[5]; 4. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[1]; 5. 26-Cory Eliason[10]; 6. 97-Greg Wilson[4]; 7. 17B-Bill Balog[18]; 8. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[11]; 9. 5T-Travis Philo[15]; 10. 16-DJ Foos[8]; 11. 5S-Max Stambaugh[24]; 12. 10-Zeb Wise[12]; 13. 11-Parker Price Miller[14]; 14. 33W-Caleb Griffith[23]; 15. 07-Skylar Gee[16]; 16. 1-Nate Dussel[6]; 17. 12C-Kyle Capodice[20]; 18. 91-Kyle Reinhardt[25]; 19. 4Z-Zane Devault[19]; 20. (DNF) 25R-Jordan Ryan[21]; 21. (DNF) 5-Paul McMahan[17]; 22. (DNF) 7C-Phil Gressman[9]; 23. (DNF) 3J-Trey Jacobs[13]; 24. (DNF) 22-Cole Duncan[22]; 25. (DNF) 70M-Henry Malcuit[7]

Classic Ink USA B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 25R-Jordan Ryan[1]; 2. 22-Cole Duncan[3]; 3. 33W-Caleb Griffith[2]; 4. 5S-Max Stambaugh[6]; 5. 20B-Cody Bova[4]; 6. 35-Stuart Brubaker[9]; 7. 28-Tim Shaffer[5]; 8. 55V-CJ Leary[17]; 9. 2L-Landon Lalonde[11]; 10. 22M-Dan McCarron[15]; 11. 71H-Ryan Ruhl[14]; 12. 28M-Connor Morrell[16]; 13. (DNF) 09-Craig Mintz[8]; 14. (DNF) 9Z-Duane Zablocki[13]; 15. (DNF) 2-Ricky Peterson[7]; 16. (DNF) 22B-Ryan Broughton[12]; 17. (DNF) 73AF-Scotty Thiel[10]; 18. (DNS) 91-Kyle Reinhardt

Computer Man Inc C Feature (10 Laps): 1. 55V-CJ Leary[1]; 2. 91-Kyle Reinhardt[4]; 3. 12-Corbin Gurley[2]; 4. 09A-Justin Adams[7]; 5. 4M-TJ Michael[8]; 6. 88N-Frank Neill[5]; 7. 6J-Jonah Aumend[9]; 8. 4T-Josh Turner[10]; 9. 75-Jerry Dahms[12]; 10. (DNF) 23-Chris Andrews[11]; 11. (DNF) 3-Jac Haudenschild[3]; 12. (DNS) 14-Chad Kemenah

Kears Speed Shop Dash 1 (4 Laps): 1. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[2]; 2. 18-Cole Macedo[6]; 3. 73-Justin Peck[3]; 4. 70M-Henry Malcuit[1]; 5. 7C-Phil Gressman[4]; 6. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[5]

Elliotts Custom Trailers and Carts Dash 2 (4 Laps): 1. 4-Cap Henry[1]; 2. 97-Greg Wilson[3]; 3. 1-Nate Dussel[4]; 4. 16-DJ Foos[2]; 5. 26-Cory Eliason[5]; 6. 10-Zeb Wise[6]

Ford Performance Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7C-Phil Gressman[1]; 2. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[2]; 3. 26-Cory Eliason[4]; 4. 17B-Bill Balog[5]; 5. 28-Tim Shaffer[6]; 6. 09-Craig Mintz[7]; 7. 25R-Jordan Ryan[3]; 8. 55V-CJ Leary[9]; 9. 14-Chad Kemenah[8]; 10. 4T-Josh Turner[10]

All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 70M-Henry Malcuit[2]; 2. 18-Cole Macedo[4]; 3. 07-Skylar Gee[6]; 4. 4Z-Zane Devault[1]; 5. 20B-Cody Bova[3]; 6. 73AF-Scotty Thiel[7]; 7. 9Z-Duane Zablocki[5]; 8. 88N-Frank Neill[9]; 9. 4M-TJ Michael[8]; 10. 75-Jerry Dahms[10]

Hunt Brothers Pizza Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 4-Cap Henry[1]; 2. 11-Parker Price Miller[2]; 3. 1-Nate Dussel[3]; 4. 73-Justin Peck[4]; 5. 5S-Max Stambaugh[5]; 6. 22B-Ryan Broughton[6]; 7. 22M-Dan McCarron[7]; 8. 3-Jac Haudenschild[9]; 9. 09A-Justin Adams[8]; 10. 23-Chris Andrews[10]

Mobil 1 Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 16-DJ Foos[2]; 2. 3J-Trey Jacobs[1]; 3. 10-Zeb Wise[4]; 4. 5-Paul McMahan[5]; 5. 22-Cole Duncan[6]; 6. 35-Stuart Brubaker[7]; 7. 71H-Ryan Ruhl[8]; 8. 91-Kyle Reinhardt[9]; 9. (DNF) 33W-Caleb Griffith[3]

Kistler Racing Products Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Greg Wilson[2]; 2. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[4]; 3. 5T-Travis Philo[3]; 4. 12C-Kyle Capodice[5]; 5. 2-Ricky Peterson[7]; 6. 2L-Landon Lalonde[1]; 7. 28M-Connor Morrell[8]; 8. 12-Corbin Gurley[6]; 9. 6J-Jonah Aumend[9]

Dixie Vodka Qualifying: 1. 73-Justin Peck, 00:12.954[25]; 2. 26-Cory Eliason, 00:13.020[2]; 3. 18-Cole Macedo, 00:13.028[16]; 4. 1-Nate Dussel, 00:13.064[24]; 5. 10-Zeb Wise, 00:13.070[32]; 6. 25R-Jordan Ryan, 00:13.075[1]; 7. 33W-Caleb Griffith, 00:13.119[33]; 8. 16-DJ Foos, 00:13.120[39]; 9. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg, 00:13.130[42]; 10. 7BC-Tyler Courtney, 00:13.145[5]; 11. 3J-Trey Jacobs, 00:13.168[38]; 12. 5-Paul McMahan, 00:13.201[37]; 13. 7C-Phil Gressman, 00:13.229[9]; 14. 22-Cole Duncan, 00:13.234[36]; 15. 11-Parker Price Miller, 00:13.234[23]; 16. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:13.236[10]; 17. 20B-Cody Bova, 00:13.258[18]; 18. 70M-Henry Malcuit, 00:13.268[17]; 19. 28-Tim Shaffer, 00:13.282[6]; 20. 4-Cap Henry, 00:13.317[26]; 21. 5T-Travis Philo, 00:13.380[45]; 22. 09-Craig Mintz, 00:13.411[7]; 23. 4Z-Zane Devault, 00:13.421[12]; 24. 9Z-Duane Zablocki, 00:13.439[13]; 25. 14-Chad Kemenah, 00:13.444[8]; 26. 35-Stuart Brubaker, 00:13.452[31]; 27. 07-Skylar Gee, 00:13.455[14]; 28. 73AF-Scotty Thiel, 00:13.457[19]; 29. 55V-CJ Leary, 00:13.496[3]; 30. 97-Greg Wilson, 00:13.497[47]; 31. 5S-Max Stambaugh, 00:13.527[22]; 32. 71H-Ryan Ruhl, 00:13.541[34]; 33. 2L-Landon Lalonde, 00:13.558[44]; 34. 12C-Kyle Capodice, 00:13.574[48]; 35. 22B-Ryan Broughton, 00:13.611[27]; 36. 22M-Dan McCarron, 00:13.672[21]; 37. 09A-Justin Adams, 00:13.721[29]; 38. 4M-TJ Michael, 00:13.740[11]; 39. 12-Corbin Gurley, 00:13.747[46]; 40. 3-Jac Haudenschild, 00:13.754[28]; 41. 91-Kyle Reinhardt, 00:13.781[35]; 42. 2-Ricky Peterson, 00:13.816[43]; 43. 88N-Frank Neill, 00:13.839[15]; 44. 28M-Connor Morrell, 00:13.847[41]; 45. 4T-Josh Turner, 00:13.865[4]; 46. 23-Chris Andrews, 00:13.908[30]; 47. 6J-Jonah Aumend, 00:14.010[40]; 48. 75-Jerry Dahms, 00:14.607[20]

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races50
  • Wins5
  • Top 514
  • Top 1023
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
Astro Titanium
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
TTMM
Vaportrail Clothing
Wisecup Siding
XYZ Machining
Forest Brook Trucking
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors