Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
8/30/2019 - Wilmot Raceway

8/30/2019 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Classes

  • Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints35 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • IRA Lightning Sprints17 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged25 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 19 DNF -9
Heat 1 4 2 2
Qualifying 1 12.982 1 9
Hotlaps 1 12.982 1 -

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
2 9 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 7
3 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
4 4 14AJX Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
5 7 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
6 18 11 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12
7 12 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 5
8 13 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 5
9 6 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -3
10 11 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
11 1 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -10
12 16 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 4
13 17 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
14 19 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 5
15 24 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL 9
16 20 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 4
17 22 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI 5
18 DNF 8 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -10
19 DNF 10 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -9
20 DNF 25 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 5
21 DNF 15 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -6
22 DNF 2 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -20
23 DNF 14 65D Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -9
24 DNF 23 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -1
25 DNF 21 45 Matt Wiese Matt Wiese Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -4
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
3 2 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -1
4 3 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
5 6 65D Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 1
6 5 11 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -1
7 8 45 Matt Wiese Matt Wiese Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 1
8 DNF 7 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL -1
DNS 9 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
2 4 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
3 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
4 1 14AJX Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -3
5 5 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
6 6 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
7 7 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA -
8 8 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 2
2 2 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
3 4 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
4 1 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -3
5 6 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
6 5 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -1
7 7 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.982
2 14 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.061
3 9 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.187
4 1 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.225
5 24 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.230
6 19 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 13.336
7 18 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 13.348
8 17 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.366
9 20 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.417
10 16 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.438
11 13 14AJX Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 13.490
12 22 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.506
13 12 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.542
14 6 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 13.556
15 23 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 13.615
16 11 65D Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 13.667
17 2 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 13.672
18 15 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 13.796
19 3 11 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 13.832
20 25 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 13.905
21 5 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 13.930
22 21 45 Matt Wiese Matt Wiese Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 14.088
23 8 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI 14.486
24 4 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI
25 7 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL

Hotlaps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.982
2 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.061
3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.187
4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.225
5 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.230
6 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 13.336
7 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 13.348
8 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.366
9 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.417
10 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.438
11 14AJX Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 13.490
12 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.506
13 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.542
14 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 13.556
15 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 13.615
16 65D Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 13.667
17 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 13.672
18 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 13.796
19 11 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 13.832
20 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 13.905
21 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 13.930
22 45 Matt Wiese Matt Wiese Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 14.088
23 22S Brian Strane Brian Strane Paris, WI Paris, WI 14.486

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Gibbsville Cheese
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
Shawn Beigler
James E Bait  Tackle
Rockville Bar  Grill
Cupcake Wonders
TJs Asphalt Paving
Oostburg Concrete
Brian Coleman Racing
Ruthless Motorsports