Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
7/3/2019 - Dodge County Fairgrounds

7/3/2019 - Dodge County Fairgrounds

Beaver Dam, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged19 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • 360 Sprints - Winged
    • Midwest Sprint Car Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 2 -1
Heat 1 2 1 1
Qualifying 1 16.912 7 5

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1Bumper to Bumper Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
3 4 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
4 5 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
5 6 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
6 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
7 8 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
8 9 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
9 11 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 2
10 10 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
11 12 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
12 15 45 Matt Wiese Matt Wiese Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 3
13 DNF 13 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
14 DNF 16 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 2
15 DNF 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -8
16 DNF 14 5W Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI -2
17 DNF 17 14AJK Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -
DNS 19 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
DNS 18 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1Weld Wheels / EMI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
2 4 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
3 3 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
4 5 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
5 1 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -4
6 6 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 7 14AJK Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2All Star Performance / Autometer

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
2 1 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
3 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
4 5 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
5 6 5W Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI 1
6 DNF 3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
Top 6 transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Behling Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
2 2 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
3 4 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
4 5 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
5 6 45 Matt Wiese Matt Wiese Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 1
6 DNF 1 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -5
Top 6 transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Osborn and Son Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.712
2 2 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 16.781
3 16 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 16.862
4 8 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.876
5 15 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 16.892
6 10 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 16.899
7 12 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 16.912
8 17 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 17.086
9 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 17.251
10 4 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 17.378
11 1 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 17.591
12 13 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 17.611
13 6 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 17.928
14 9 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 17.976
15 19 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 18.045
16 11 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 18.091
17 7 5W Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI 18.326
18 18 45 Matt Wiese Matt Wiese Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 18.365
DNS 14 14AJK Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Gibbsville Cheese
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
Shawn Beigler
James E Bait  Tackle
Rockville Bar  Grill
Cupcake Wonders
TJs Asphalt Paving
Oostburg Concrete
Brian Coleman Racing
Ruthless Motorsports