Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
7/26/2018 - Angell Park Speedway

7/26/2018 - Angell Park Speedway

Sun Prairie, WI

Classes

  • Economy Midgets23 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged40 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions
  • Badger Midgets23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 2 9
Heat 2 2 3 -1
Qualifying 2 12.375 3 -

410 Sprints - Winged

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -
2 11 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 9
3 3 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -
4 6 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 2
5 16 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11
6 13 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 7
7 8 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 1
8 14 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 6
9 20 4 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11
10 9 59 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -1
11 12 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
12 17 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 5
13 10 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
14 19 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 5
15 21 7K Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 6
16 5 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -11
17 23 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 6
18 24 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 6
19 4 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -15
20 22 5H Sammy Walsh Sammy Walsh Lanesville, NSW Lanesville, NSW 2
21 2 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -19
22 7 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -15
23 15 26 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -8
24 18 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -6
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7K Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
2 2 5H Sammy Walsh Sammy Walsh Lanesville, NSW Lanesville, NSW -
3 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
4 13 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 9
5 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
6 6 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
7 7 98 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -
8 12 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 4
9 15 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 6
10 10 35 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA -
11 14 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 3
12 11 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -1
13 17 63X Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 4
14 3 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -11
15 18 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
16 8 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -8
17 9 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -8
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -
2 2 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -
3 3 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
4 5 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
5 4 59 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -1
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
2 1 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -1
3 3 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
4 5 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 1
5 4 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
2 4 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
3 5 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
4 8 11 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 4
5 10 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 5
6 12 5H Sammy Walsh Sammy Walsh Lanesville, NSW Lanesville, NSW 6
7 13 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 6
8 18 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 10
9 16 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 7
10 19 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 9
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 3 59 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 1
3 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
4 4 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
5 6 4 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
6 5 7K Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -1
7 7 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
8 8 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
9 9 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
10 10 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
2 4 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 2
3 2 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
4 6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
5 1 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -4
6 7 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
7 5 98 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -2
8 9 35 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA 1
9 8 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 3
2 1 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -1
3 3 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
4 2 26 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -2
5 5 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
6 7 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
7 8 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
8 9 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
9 6 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -3
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 12.056
2 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.092
3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.267
4 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 12.321
5 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 12.402
6 5H Sammy Walsh Sammy Walsh Lanesville, NSW Lanesville, NSW 12.531
7 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.630
8 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 12.846
9 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 13.090
10 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 13.996
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 12.180
2 59 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 12.340
3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.375
4 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.393
5 7K Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 12.425
6 4 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.569
7 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.640
8 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 12.735
9 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.834
10 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.855
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 12.196
2 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 12.313
3 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.529
4 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.552
5 98 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 12.825
6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 12.829
7 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.987
8 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 13.007
9 35 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA 13.040
10 63X Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 13.207
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 12.406
2 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.426
3 26 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 12.528
4 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 12.534
5 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.558
6 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.593
7 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.665
8 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.579
9 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear