Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
4/29/2018 - Beaver Dam Raceway

4/29/2018 - Beaver Dam Raceway

Beaver Dam, WI

Classes

  • WingLESS Sprints29 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged27 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • Badger Midgets22 entries
    • Badger Midget Auto Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 4 7
Heat 2 5 2 3
Qualifying 1 16.021 14 8
Badger Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 1 6
Heat 3 6 1 5
Qualifying 1 17.283 3 -

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
2 6 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
3 13 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 10
4 11 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 7
5 10 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 5
6 3 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -3
7 4 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
8 19 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 11
9 9 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
10 5 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -5
11 12 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 1
12 21 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 9
13 14 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
14 22 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL 8
15 15 4 Paul Pokorski Paul Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
16 18 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 2
17 16 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -1
18 20 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 2
19 17 97X Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -2
20 24 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI 4
21 23 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 2
22 1 5 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -21
23 8 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -15
24 7 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -17
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
2 5 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 3
3 2 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
4 3 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL -1
5 7 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 2
6 4 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI -2
7 6 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
8 8 45 Matt Wiese Matt Wiese Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -
DNS 9 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 3
2 1 5 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -1
3 2 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
4 5 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
5 6 4 Paul Pokorski Paul Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
6 7 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
7 8 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI 1
8 9 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 1
9 DNF 3 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -6
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
2 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
3 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
4 4 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
5 1 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -4
6 6 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
7 7 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
8 8 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
9 9 45 Matt Wiese Matt Wiese Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
2 3 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
3 5 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 2
4 4 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
5 2 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -3
6 6 97X Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
7 7 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL -
8 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
DNS 9 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 14.546
2 10 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 14.720
3 15 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 15.390
4 14 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 15.422
5 18 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 15.429
6 9 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 15.551
7 8 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 15.689
8 23 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 15.740
9 6 21H Tim Haddy Tim Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 15.870
10 12 5 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 15.889
11 2 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 15.895
12 13 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.905
13 24 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 15.943
14 22 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 16.021
15 17 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 16.123
16 19 4 Paul Pokorski Paul Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 16.246
17 11 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 16.337
18 21 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 16.409
19 20 97X Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 16.507
20 1 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 16.592
21 5 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 16.609
22 3 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL 16.623
23 7 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI 16.654
24 26 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 16.932
25 27 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 17.347
26 25 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 17.357
27 16 45 Matt Wiese Matt Wiese Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 17.414

Badger Midgets

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 57 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 6
2 10 11 Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 8
3 9 9K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 6
4 8 3 Jeff Zelinski Jeff Zelinski Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 4
5 4 99 Ryan Probst Ryan Probst New Lenox, IL New Lenox, IL -1
6 1 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -5
7 14 2 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 7
8 2 38 Ryan Irwin Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -6
9 13 32 Darren Ihrke Darren Ihrke Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 4
10 15 6 Laura Smith Laura Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 5
11 11 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
12 16 66E Joe Ebben Joe Ebben Mequon, WI Mequon, WI 4
13 19 4 Pat Hensen Pat Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 6
14 18 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 4
15 6 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI -9
16 5 27 David Budres David Budres Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -11
17 12 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -5
18 17 31 Shay Sassano Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL Hampshire, IL -1
19 3 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -16
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Laura Smith Laura Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 1
2 5 31 Shay Sassano Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL Hampshire, IL 3
3 4 66E Joe Ebben Joe Ebben Mequon, WI Mequon, WI 1
4 7 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 3
5 6 4 Pat Hensen Pat Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 1
DNS 3 77 Scott Zane Scott Zane Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
DNS 1 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI 5
2 7 3 Jeff Zelinski Jeff Zelinski Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 5
3 2 11 Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
4 5 99 Ryan Probst Ryan Probst New Lenox, IL New Lenox, IL 1
5 4 38 Ryan Irwin Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -1
6 1 2 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI -5
7 DNF 3 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 57 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 5
2 7 9K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 5
3 5 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 2
4 4 27 David Budres David Budres Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -
5 3 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -2
6 2 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -4
7 1 32 Darren Ihrke Darren Ihrke Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -6
All transfer
100 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 9K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 16.909
2 2 3 Jeff Zelinski Jeff Zelinski Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 17.121
3 3 57 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 17.283
4 4 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI 17.364
5 5 27 David Budres David Budres Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 17.407
6 6 99 Ryan Probst Ryan Probst New Lenox, IL New Lenox, IL 17.657
7 7 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 17.841
8 8 38 Ryan Irwin Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 17.941
9 9 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 17.976
10 10 7 Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 18.043
11 11 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 18.220
12 12 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 18.346
13 13 32 Darren Ihrke Darren Ihrke Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 18.354
14 14 11 Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 18.405
15 15 2 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 18.437
16 16 6 Laura Smith Laura Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 18.515
17 17 66E Joe Ebben Joe Ebben Mequon, WI Mequon, WI 18.879
18 18 4 Pat Hensen Pat Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 19.333
19 19 31 Shay Sassano Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL Hampshire, IL 19.433
20 20 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 19.469
21 21 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 22.838
22 22 77 Scott Zane Scott Zane Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 22.900

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear