Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
6/23/2018 - Beaver Dam Raceway

6/23/2018 - Beaver Dam Raceway

Beaver Dam, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged28 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 11 -
Heat 2 4 4 -
Qualifying 1 11.317 11 -

410 Sprints - Winged

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
2 5 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 3
3 8 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 5
4 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
5 9 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
6 6 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
7 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 10 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
9 15 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 6
10 17 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 7
11 11 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
12 4 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -8
13 18 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
14 12 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -2
15 14 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
16 13 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -3
17 22 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 5
18 20 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
19 19 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
20 3 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -17
21 16 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -5
22 21 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
23 24 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
24 23 67 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
2 1 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 3 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 5 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
5 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 2
6 6 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
7 8 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
8 9 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1
9 10 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 1
10 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -6
8 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
2 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 4 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 1
4 5 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
5 6 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 1
6 3 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -
2 3 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
3 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 4
4 5 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
5 6 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
6 8 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
7 2 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
8 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
9 9 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
10 10 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 1
2 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
3 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
4 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
5 5 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
6 8 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
7 7 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
8 9 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
9 6 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -3
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
2 2 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 4 67 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -
5 6 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 1
6 7 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
7 8 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
8 9 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1
9 5 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 11.152
2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.153
3 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 11.179
4 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.201
5 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 11.206
6 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 11.217
7 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.226
8 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.228
9 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.300
10 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.305
11 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.317
12 67 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 11.348
13 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.360
14 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 11.373
15 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 11.405
16 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.425
17 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.469
18 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.479
19 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 11.542
20 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 11.545
21 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.588
22 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.609
23 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 11.692
24 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 11.692
25 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 11.711
26 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 11.719
27 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 11.995
28 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear