Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
9/29/2018 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

9/29/2018 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

Plymouth, WI

Classes

  • WingLESS Sprints29 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged27 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • 360 Sprints - Winged1 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 1 2
Heat 2 4 3 1
Qualifying 1 12.108 2 19

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
2 4 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 2
3 2 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -1
4 1 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -3
5 6 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
6 12 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 6
7 11 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
8 10 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 2
9 8 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
10 5 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -5
11 7 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -4
12 16 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
13 9 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -4
14 20 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 6
15 13 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -2
16 22 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 6
17 14 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -3
18 19 1MM Jim Moughan Jr Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
19 23 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 4
20 17 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -3
21 18 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI -3
22 25 45 Matt Wiese Matt Wiese Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 3
23 24 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
24 DNF 21 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -3
25 DNF 15 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -10
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 3 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
3 2 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
4 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
5 7 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
6 8 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 2
7 6 1MM Jim Moughan Jr Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
8 5 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -3
9 9 45 Matt Wiese Matt Wiese Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
2 1 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -1
3 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
4 3 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -1
5 5 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
6 6 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
7 7 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
8 9 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
9 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
2 2 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
3 3 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
4 5 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
5 4 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -1
6 8 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI 2
7 6 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
DNS 7 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
DNS 9 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.818
2 21 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.108
3 16 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 12.117
4 20 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.126
5 11 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.153
6 27 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.154
7 10 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.197
8 22 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 12.197
9 1 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.219
10 12 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.239
11 9 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 12.275
12 5 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 12.325
13 13 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 12.407
14 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.456
15 23 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.514
16 26 1MM Jim Moughan Jr Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.556
17 8 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.559
18 2 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.576
19 25 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.586
20 24 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.750
21 3 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.817
22 15 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 13.147
23 6 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 13.219
24 4 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI 13.426
25 17 45 Matt Wiese Matt Wiese Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 13.495
26 19 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 13.633
DNS 18 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear