Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
9/23/2018 - LaSalle Speedway

9/23/2018 - LaSalle Speedway

Lasalle, IL

Classes

  • WingLESS Sprints31 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged35 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association,MOWA-Midwest Open Wheel Association

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 6 5
Heat 4 3 2 1
Qualifying 1 13.204 8 27
Hotlaps 1 13.011 12 23

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1Bumper to Bumper Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 6 71 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
3 8 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 5
4 5 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
5 14 7TW Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 9
6 11 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 5
7 2 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
8 3 85 Mike Terry Jr. Mike Terry Jr. Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -5
9 21 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12
10 12 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 2
11 22 29M Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11
12 4 1MM Jim Moughan Jr Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -8
13 9 9 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -4
14 15 15M Jason Keith Jason Keith Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO 1
15 13 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
16 18 11 Max McGhee Max McGhee Camby, IN Camby, IN 2
17 17 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
18 23 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 5
19 20 10S Jeremy Standridge Jeremy Standridge Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
20 16 77U Chris Urish Chris Urish Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL -4
21 24 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 3
22 19 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -3
23 DNF 7 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -16
24 DNF 10 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -14
12 Laps

B Feature 1Behling Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
2 7 29M Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 5
3 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
4 6 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 51J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 4
6 3 21 Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -3
7 10 79J Jacob Patton Jacob Patton Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL 3
8 5 88 Terry Babb Terry Babb Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -3
9 8 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -1
10 12 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL 2
11 11 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
12 13 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
13 14 14F Jim Fifield Jim Fifield Hewitt, IL Hewitt, IL 1
DNS 2 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
DNS 15 44 Cory Bruns Cory Bruns Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1Real Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 1
2 1 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -1
3 4 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 5 77U Chris Urish Chris Urish Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL 1
5 3 85 Mike Terry Jr. Mike Terry Jr. Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
7 7 29M Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
8 8 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
9 9 14F Jim Fifield Jim Fifield Hewitt, IL Hewitt, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 2Diversified Machine Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
2 7 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 5
3 6 15M Jason Keith Jason Keith Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO 3
4 5 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
5 3 1MM Jim Moughan Jr Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
Top 5 transfer
6 2 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -4
7 9 51J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 2
8 8 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL -
9 DNF 1 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -8
10 Laps

Heat 3All Star Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
2 3 71 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
3 4 71P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
4 6 11 Max McGhee Max McGhee Camby, IN Camby, IN 2
5 1 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -4
Top 5 transfer
6 8 88 Terry Babb Terry Babb Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 2
7 7 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
8 DNF 5 79J Jacob Patton Jacob Patton Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL -3
DNS 9 44 Cory Bruns Cory Bruns Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 4R&H Enterprises

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
2 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
3 2 7TW Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -1
4 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
5 7 10S Jeremy Standridge Jeremy Standridge Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 21 Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -1
7 6 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
8 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Osborn and Son Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 30 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.904
2 4 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.980
3 32 71P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.983
4 6 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.065
5 7 85 Mike Terry Jr. Mike Terry Jr. Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.109
6 3 1MM Jim Moughan Jr Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.131
7 24 71 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.191
8 35 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.204
9 2 9 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 13.235
10 12 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 13.285
11 5 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 13.347
12 17 7TW Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 13.487
13 29 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 13.506
14 23 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.516
15 14 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.529
16 28 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 13.596
17 33 77U Chris Urish Chris Urish Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL 13.622
18 34 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 13.631
19 1 79J Jacob Patton Jacob Patton Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL 13.732
20 21 21 Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 13.785
21 25 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.810
22 10 15M Jason Keith Jason Keith Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO 13.827
23 19 11 Max McGhee Max McGhee Camby, IN Camby, IN 13.865
24 27 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.884
25 20 29M Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.917
26 26 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 14.100
27 8 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 14.129
28 15 10S Jeremy Standridge Jeremy Standridge Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.191
29 22 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 14.276
30 9 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL 14.376
31 16 88 Terry Babb Terry Babb Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 14.449
32 13 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 14.882
33 31 14F Jim Fifield Jim Fifield Hewitt, IL Hewitt, IL 15.049
DQ 18 51J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 14.647
DNS 11 44 Cory Bruns Cory Bruns Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL

Hotlaps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 10S Jeremy Standridge Jeremy Standridge Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
2 17 7TW Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 12.472
3 32 71P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.662
4 6 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.754
5 30 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.760
6 12 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.791
7 24 71 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.871
8 4 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.922
9 11 44 Cory Bruns Cory Bruns Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 12.941
10 3 1MM Jim Moughan Jr Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.970
11 10 15M Jason Keith Jason Keith Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO 13.005
12 35 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.011
13 2 9 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 13.025
14 26 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.054
15 5 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 13.093
16 16 88 Terry Babb Terry Babb Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 13.164
17 28 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 13.258
18 7 85 Mike Terry Jr. Mike Terry Jr. Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.275
19 14 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.302
20 29 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 13.330
21 1 79J Jacob Patton Jacob Patton Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL 13.487
22 34 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 13.513
23 9 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL 13.539
24 33 77U Chris Urish Chris Urish Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL 13.740
25 31 14F Jim Fifield Jim Fifield Hewitt, IL Hewitt, IL 14.239
26 8 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 14.315
27 23 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 25.943
28 20 29M Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 59.383
29 21 21 Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 02.086
30 27 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 02.086
31 13 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 02.086
32 18 51J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 02.086
33 19 11 Max McGhee Max McGhee Camby, IN Camby, IN 02.086
34 25 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 02.086
35 22 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 02.086

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear