Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
7/27/2018 - Langlade County Speedway

7/27/2018 - Langlade County Speedway

Antigo, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged23 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 15 DNF -6
Heat 1 4 4 -
Qualifying 1 17.433 1 13

410 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
2 4 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 2
3 3 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
4 6 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
5 8 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 3
6 2 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -4
7 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
8 10 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
9 5 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -4
10 11 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
11 14 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 3
12 17 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 5
13 16 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 3
14 DNF 13 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -1
15 DNF 9 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -6
16 DNF 15 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
17 DNF 12 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -5
18 DNF 18 73X Dennis Weisner Dennis Weisner Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -
19 DNF 19 14X Bernie Miller Bernie Miller Hatley, WI Hatley, WI -
DNS 20 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
DNS 21 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
2 1 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -1
3 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
4 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
5 6 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 1
6 5 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
DNS 7 73X Dennis Weisner Dennis Weisner Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 3
2 2 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
3 3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
4 6 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 2
5 7 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
6 DNF 1 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -5
7 DNF 5 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -2

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
2 4 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 2
3 1 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -2
4 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
5 5 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -
6 6 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
DNS 7 14X Bernie Miller Bernie Miller Hatley, WI Hatley, WI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 17.433
2 20 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 17.493
3 21 22 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 17.553
4 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 17.636
5 5 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 17.661
6 12 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 17.683
7 3 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 17.740
8 13 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 17.742
9 11 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 17.791
10 7 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 17.882
11 6 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 17.979
12 8 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 18.139
13 10 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 18.184
14 19 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 18.412
15 9 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 18.506
16 18 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 18.516
17 16 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 18.643
18 17 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 18.995
19 15 73X Dennis Weisner Dennis Weisner Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 19.910
20 4 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 19.953
21 22 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 22.105
22 23 2K Jimmy Kouba Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN Byron, MN 22.493
DNS 2 14X Bernie Miller Bernie Miller Hatley, WI Hatley, WI

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear