Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events61
  • Wins3
  • Top 511
  • Top 1024
7/6/2012 - Cedar Lake Speedway

7/6/2012 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged28 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 18 8 10
Heat 2 6 6 -
Qualifying 11.266 17 -

410 Sprints - Winged

35 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
2 7 89G David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 5
3 19 82 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 16
4 10 63 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 6
5 5 9 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
6 8 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
7 11 29 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
8 18 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 10
9 13 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
10 9 7 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
11 17 4 Cody Darrah Cody Darrah Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA 6
12 2 54 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -10
13 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -7
14 14 David Heskin David Heskin Monticello, MN Monticello, MN -
15 15 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
16 4 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -12
17 20 7K Robby Wolfgang Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
18 16 59 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -2
19 22 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 3
20 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -19
21 24 19 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 3
22 21 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -1
23 23 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
24 12 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -12
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
2 2 82 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
3 3 7K Robby Wolfgang Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 4 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
5 10 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
6 6 19 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
7 7 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL -
8 8 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
9 9 Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -
10 5 Andy Hunt Andy Hunt Randolph, WI Randolph, WI -5
8 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
2 1 54 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -1
3 4 83 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
4 5 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 2 9 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -3
6 10 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
7 6 89G David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
8 9 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
9 7 7 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -2
10 8 63 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
2 2 9 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
3 6 4 Cody Darrah Cody Darrah Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA 3
4 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
5 4 89G David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
6 5 David Heskin David Heskin Monticello, MN Monticello, MN -1
7 7 82 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
8 8 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
9 10 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
10 9 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 1
2 1 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 4 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 5 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
5 3 29 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
6 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
7 7 7K Robby Wolfgang Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 8 Andy Hunt Andy Hunt Randolph, WI Randolph, WI -
9 9 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
2 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
3 1 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
4 4 83 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
5 3 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -2
6 7 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
7 5 59 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -2
8 8 19 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
9 9 Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 89G David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.027
2 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.033
3 83 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.040
4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 11.044
5 29 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.057
6 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 11.063
7 9 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 11.080
8 54 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 11.113
9 7 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 11.152
10 63 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 11.174
11 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.177
12 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.181
13 David Heskin David Heskin Monticello, MN Monticello, MN 11.215
14 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 11.226
15 59 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.230
16 4 Cody Darrah Cody Darrah Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA 11.247
17 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.266
18 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.284
19 82 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.336
20 7K Robby Wolfgang Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.352
21 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 11.361
22 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 11.475
23 Andy Hunt Andy Hunt Randolph, WI Randolph, WI 11.577
24 19 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 11.589
25 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 11.660
26 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 11.708
27 Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 12.223
28 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 12.315

Race Stats

  • Events61
  • Wins3
  • Top 511
  • Top 1024
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear