Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
8/19/2018 - Angell Park Speedway

8/19/2018 - Angell Park Speedway

Sun Prairie, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged23 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • Midgets [previous years]41 entries
    • POWRi National Midgets
  • Badger Midgets41 entries
    • Badger Midget Auto Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 2 4
Heat 2 4 3 1
Qualifying 1 12.203 2 10

410 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
2 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 4
3 5 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
4 4 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
5 11 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 6
6 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -4
7 9 9 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 2
8 8 7TW Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -
9 7 1M Jim Moughan Jr Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
10 13 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 3
11 14 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 3
12 3 07 Jacob Wilson Jacob Wilson Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -9
13 15 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
14 12 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -2
15 18 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 3
16 17 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1
17 16 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
18 21 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 3
19 22 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 3
20 19 65A Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -1
21 20 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -1
22 23 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
23 10 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -13

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Jim Moughan Jr Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
2 3 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
3 4 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
4 2 07 Jacob Wilson Jacob Wilson Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -2
5 5 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
6 6 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
7 7 65A Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
8 8 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 1 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
3 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
4 3 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
5 5 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
6 6 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
7 7 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -
8 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7TW Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 1
2 4 9 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 2
3 1 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -2
4 3 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
5 5 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
6 6 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
7 7 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.168
2 12 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.203
3 6 9 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 12.208
4 8 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.210
5 13 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 12.416
6 20 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.417
7 10 07 Jacob Wilson Jacob Wilson Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 12.423
8 23 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.435
9 4 7TW Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 12.507
10 21 1M Jim Moughan Jr Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.521
11 17 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.560
12 16 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.565
13 19 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.586
14 11 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.593
15 3 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.647
16 15 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.699
17 14 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 12.786
18 2 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 12.807
19 9 65A Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 13.040
20 5 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 13.211
21 22 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.297
22 18 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 13.322
23 7 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 13.531

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear