Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
7/8/2018 - Angell Park Speedway

7/8/2018 - Angell Park Speedway

Sun Prairie, WI

Classes

  • Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints32 entries
  • Masters Legends17 entries
  • Midgets [previous years]38 entries
    • POWRi National Midgets
  • Badger Midgets38 entries
    • Badger Midget Auto Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 3 3 2 1
Qualifying 1 15.526 6 25
Midgets [previous years] Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 9 2
Heat 2 3 4 -1
Qualifying 1 14.962 11 3
Badger Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 9 2
Heat 2 3 4 -1
Qualifying 1 14.962 11 3

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
2 4 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 2
3 8 15V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 5
4 3 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL -1
5 12 2K Jimmy Kouba Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN Byron, MN 7
6 2 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -4
7 11 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 4
8 5 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -3
9 18 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 9
10 6 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -4
11 10 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -1
12 21 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 9
13 19 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 6
14 9 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -5
15 23 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 8
16 22 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 6
17 20 1 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 3
18 13 00 Paul Shaffer Paul Shaffer Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -5
19 17 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI -2
20 16 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -4
21 DNF 7 23Z Zach Raidart Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL Gurnee, IL -14
22 DNF 15 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -7
23 DNF 14 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL -9
24 DNF 24 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -
2 4 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 2
3 3 1 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
4 2 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -2
5 6 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 1
6 7 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 1
7 10 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 3
8 11 22 Bruce Waterworth Bruce Waterworth Randolph, WI Randolph, WI 3
9 9 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
10 8 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -2
11 12 94 Jim Wehrman Jim Wehrman Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 1
12 13 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 1
13 5 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -8

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 3
2 1 23Z Zach Raidart Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL Gurnee, IL -1
3 10 2K Jimmy Kouba Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN Byron, MN 7
4 2 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -2
5 6 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 1
6 3 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -3
7 5 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI -2
8 7 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -1
9 9 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
10 11 94 Jim Wehrman Jim Wehrman Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 1
11 8 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL -3

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -
2 4 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 2
3 3 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -
4 2 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -2
5 5 00 Paul Shaffer Paul Shaffer Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
6 10 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 4
7 8 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 1
8 7 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -1
9 6 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL -3
10 9 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -1
11 11 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 1
2 3 2 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
3 5 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 2
4 1 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL -3
5 9 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 4
6 4 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -2
7 7 1 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
8 6 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -2
9 8 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -1
10 10 22 Bruce Waterworth Bruce Waterworth Randolph, WI Randolph, WI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 71S Doug Schenck Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI Cottage Grove, WI 14.770
2 29 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL 15.208
3 19 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 15.453
4 30 29 Randy Stanford Randy Stanford Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 15.474
5 8 19K Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 15.521
6 31 2 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 15.526
7 17 97 Nathan Crane Nathan Crane Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 15.540
8 25 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 15.561
9 4 15V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 15.567
10 14 23Z Zach Raidart Zach Raidart Gurnee, IL Gurnee, IL 15.577
11 16 21 Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 15.631
12 22 9 Greg Olsen Greg Olsen Round Lake Heights, IL Round Lake Heights, IL 15.640
13 10 7S Craig Campton Craig Campton Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 15.702
14 21 00 Paul Shaffer Paul Shaffer Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 15.927
15 3 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 15.968
16 9 18 Nick Petska Nick Petska Spring Grove, IL Spring Grove, IL 15.988
17 12 12 Shawn Swim Shawn Swim Zion, IL Zion, IL 16.002
18 32 6B Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 16.105
19 18 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 16.108
20 20 77 James Walldan James Walldan Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 16.117
21 23 1 Rod Colburn Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 16.154
22 2 29OG Tom Eller Tom Eller Zion, IL Zion, IL 16.157
23 5 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY 16.241
24 13 54 Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 16.249
25 11 20 Natalie Klemko Natalie Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 16.288
26 26 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 16.320
27 7 91 Jimmy Sivia Jimmy Sivia Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL 16.426
28 28 2K Jimmy Kouba Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN Byron, MN 16.435
29 1 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 16.553
30 15 22 Bruce Waterworth Bruce Waterworth Randolph, WI Randolph, WI 17.048
31 27 94 Jim Wehrman Jim Wehrman Kansasville, WI Kansasville, WI 17.755
32 6 39 William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 18.408

Midgets [previous years]

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 71K Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 5
2 5 67 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 3
3 3 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -
4 23 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 19
5 7 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS 2
6 8 67K Holly Shelton Holly Shelton Gold River, CA Gold River, CA 2
7 9 21KS Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 2
8 4 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -4
9 11 3 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
10 17 82 Mike Hess Mike Hess Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 7
11 16 72 Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO 5
12 2 71 Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -10
13 1 31 Ray Seach Ray Seach Beloit, WI Beloit, WI -12
14 21 57 Andrew Felker Andrew Felker Carl Junction, MO Carl Junction, MO 7
15 12 7 Austin Brown Austin Brown Millstadt, IL Millstadt, IL -3
16 18 2 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 2
17 19 9KL Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 2
18 15 11 Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -3
19 14 14JR Holley Hollan Holley Hollan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -5
20 22 99 Ryan Probst Ryan Probst New Lenox, IL New Lenox, IL 2
21 13 21 Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -8
22 20 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -2
23 10 51 Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -13

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS -
2 8 57 Andrew Felker Andrew Felker Carl Junction, MO Carl Junction, MO 6
3 7 9KL Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 4
4 6 11 Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
5 4 14JR Holley Hollan Holley Hollan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
6 2 21 Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -4
7 9 99 Ryan Probst Ryan Probst New Lenox, IL New Lenox, IL 2
8 13 09 Robby McQuinn Robby McQuinn Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 5
9 12 9 Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 3
10 15 5 Kyle Brinkmann Kyle Brinkmann Platteville, WI Platteville, WI 5
11 14 71X Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 3
12 16 8 Jacob Goeglein Jacob Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 4
13 19 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 6
14 18 4 Patrick Hensen Patrick Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 4
15 21 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 6
16 23 10A Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 7
17 11 77 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -6
18 10 38 Craig Dori Craig Dori Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -8
19 20 66E Joe Ebben Joe Ebben Mequon, WI Mequon, WI 1
20 17 66 Dennis Smith Dennis Smith Mukwonayo, WI Mukwonayo, WI -3
21 5 5T Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN -16
22 3 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI -19
23 22 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 71K Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 5
2 3 51 Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 1
3 7 82 Mike Hess Mike Hess Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 4
4 8 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 4
5 4 31 Ray Seach Ray Seach Beloit, WI Beloit, WI -1
6 2 21 Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -4
7 5 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS -2
8 1 5T Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN -7

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 67K Holly Shelton Holly Shelton Gold River, CA Gold River, CA 3
2 5 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 3
3 6 67 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 3
4 3 3 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
5 7 2 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 2
6 8 57 Andrew Felker Andrew Felker Carl Junction, MO Carl Junction, MO 2
7 1 11 Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -6
8 2 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI -6

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71 Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 4
2 1 72 Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO -1
3 4 21KS Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 1
4 3 7 Austin Brown Austin Brown Millstadt, IL Millstadt, IL -1
5 6 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 1
6 7 9KL Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 1
7 2 14JR Holley Hollan Holley Hollan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -5
8 8 99 Ryan Probst Ryan Probst New Lenox, IL New Lenox, IL -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Craig Dori Craig Dori Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 6 77 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 4
3 1 9 Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
4 3 09 Robby McQuinn Robby McQuinn Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
5 5 71X Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -
6 4 5 Kyle Brinkmann Kyle Brinkmann Platteville, WI Platteville, WI -2
7 8 8 Jacob Goeglein Jacob Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 1
8 7 66 Dennis Smith Dennis Smith Mukwonayo, WI Mukwonayo, WI -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 71K Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 14.427
2 35 67 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 14.542
3 1 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 14.570
4 11 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS 14.610
5 36 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 14.617
6 19 71 Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 14.629
7 5 31 Ray Seach Ray Seach Beloit, WI Beloit, WI 14.732
8 27 67K Holly Shelton Holly Shelton Gold River, CA Gold River, CA 14.739
9 8 21KS Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 14.797
10 23 51 Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 14.839
11 14 3 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 14.962
12 17 7 Austin Brown Austin Brown Millstadt, IL Millstadt, IL 15.126
13 3 21 Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 15.209
14 30 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI 15.267
15 10 14JR Holley Hollan Holley Hollan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 15.305
16 31 5T Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN 15.389
17 16 11 Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 15.393
18 22 72 Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO 15.448
19 29 82 Mike Hess Mike Hess Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 15.461
20 7 2 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 15.547
21 28 9KL Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 15.760
22 33 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 15.862
23 15 57 Andrew Felker Andrew Felker Carl Junction, MO Carl Junction, MO 15.869
24 4 99 Ryan Probst Ryan Probst New Lenox, IL New Lenox, IL 15.880
25 6 9 Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 16.013
26 21 38 Craig Dori Craig Dori Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.166
27 37 09 Robby McQuinn Robby McQuinn Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 16.198
28 12 66 Dennis Smith Dennis Smith Mukwonayo, WI Mukwonayo, WI 16.254
29 32 5 Kyle Brinkmann Kyle Brinkmann Platteville, WI Platteville, WI 16.432
30 38 71X Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 16.502
31 2 77 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 16.510
32 25 8 Jacob Goeglein Jacob Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 16.707
33 9 4 Patrick Hensen Patrick Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 17.165
34 20 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 17.959
35 34 66E Joe Ebben Joe Ebben Mequon, WI Mequon, WI 17.965
36 13 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL
37 24 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL
38 26 10A Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL

Badger Midgets

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 71K Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 5
2 5 67 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 3
3 3 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -
4 23 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 19
5 7 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS 2
6 8 67K Holly Shelton Holly Shelton Gold River, CA Gold River, CA 2
7 9 21KS Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 2
8 4 9P Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -4
9 11 3 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
10 17 82 Mike Hess Mike Hess Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 7
11 16 72 Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO 5
12 2 71R Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -10
13 1 31 Ray Seach Ray Seach Beloit, WI Beloit, WI -12
14 21 57 Andrew Felker Andrew Felker Carl Junction, MO Carl Junction, MO 7
15 12 7B Austin Brown Austin Brown Millstadt, IL Millstadt, IL -3
16 18 2 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 2
17 19 9K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 2
18 15 11 Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -3
19 14 14JR Holley Hollan Holley Hollan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -5
20 22 99 Ryan Probst Ryan Probst New Lenox, IL New Lenox, IL 2
21 13 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -8
22 20 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -2
23 10 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -13
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS -
2 8 57 Andrew Felker Andrew Felker Carl Junction, MO Carl Junction, MO 6
3 7 9K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 4
4 6 11 Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
5 4 14JR Holley Hollan Holley Hollan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
6 2 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -4
7 9 99 Ryan Probst Ryan Probst New Lenox, IL New Lenox, IL 2
Top 7 transfer
8 13 09 Robby McQuinn Robby McQuinn Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 5
9 12 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 3
10 15 5 Kyle Brinkmann Kyle Brinkmann Platteville, WI Platteville, WI 5
11 14 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 3
12 16 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 4
13 19 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 6
14 18 4 Pat Hensen Pat Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 4
15 21 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 6
16 23 10A Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 7
17 11 77 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI -6
18 10 38 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL -8
19 20 66E Joe Ebben Joe Ebben Mequon, WI Mequon, WI 1
20 17 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -3
21 5 5T Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN -16
DNS 3 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI -
DNS 22 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 71K Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 5
2 3 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 1
3 7 82 Mike Hess Mike Hess Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 4
4 8 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 4
5 4 31 Ray Seach Ray Seach Beloit, WI Beloit, WI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -4
7 5 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS -2
8 1 5T Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 67K Holly Shelton Holly Shelton Gold River, CA Gold River, CA 3
2 5 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 3
3 6 67 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 3
4 3 3 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
5 7 2 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 57 Andrew Felker Andrew Felker Carl Junction, MO Carl Junction, MO 2
7 1 11 Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -6
8 2 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71R Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 4
2 1 72 Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO -1
3 4 21KS Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 1
4 3 7B Austin Brown Austin Brown Millstadt, IL Millstadt, IL -1
5 6 9P Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 9K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 1
7 2 14JR Holley Hollan Holley Hollan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -5
8 8 99 Ryan Probst Ryan Probst New Lenox, IL New Lenox, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 1
2 6 77 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 4
3 1 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
4 3 09 Robby McQuinn Robby McQuinn Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
5 5 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 5 Kyle Brinkmann Kyle Brinkmann Platteville, WI Platteville, WI -2
7 8 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 1
8 7 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -1
100 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 71K Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 14.427
2 35 67 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 14.542
3 1 9P Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 14.570
4 11 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS 14.610
5 36 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 14.617
6 19 71R Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 14.629
7 5 31 Ray Seach Ray Seach Beloit, WI Beloit, WI 14.732
8 27 67K Holly Shelton Holly Shelton Gold River, CA Gold River, CA 14.739
9 8 21KS Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 14.797
10 23 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 14.839
11 14 3 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 14.962
12 17 7B Austin Brown Austin Brown Millstadt, IL Millstadt, IL 15.126
13 3 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 15.209
14 30 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI 15.267
15 10 14JR Holley Hollan Holley Hollan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 15.305
16 31 5T Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN 15.319
17 16 11 Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 15.393
18 22 72 Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO 15.448
19 29 82 Mike Hess Mike Hess Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 15.461
20 7 2 Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI 15.547
21 28 9K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 15.760
22 33 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 15.862
23 15 57 Andrew Felker Andrew Felker Carl Junction, MO Carl Junction, MO 15.869
24 4 99 Ryan Probst Ryan Probst New Lenox, IL New Lenox, IL 15.880
25 6 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 16.013
26 21 38 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 16.166
27 37 09 Robby McQuinn Robby McQuinn Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 16.198
28 32 5 Kyle Brinkmann Kyle Brinkmann Platteville, WI Platteville, WI 16.432
29 38 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 16.502
30 2 77 Jordan Mattson Jordan Mattson Greenfield, WI Greenfield, WI 16.510
31 12 66 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 16.524
32 25 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 16.707
33 9 4 Pat Hensen Pat Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 17.169
34 20 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 17.959
35 34 66E Joe Ebben Joe Ebben Mequon, WI Mequon, WI 17.965
36 13 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 18.000
37 24 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 18.000
38 26 10A Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 18.000

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear