Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
8/10/2018 - Knoxville Raceway

8/10/2018 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged73 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • 360 Sprints - Winged

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 20 -
Heat 4 9 -
Qualifying Group B 16.099 19 -

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
3 13X Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
6 35 Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC -
7 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
8 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
9 97G Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
10 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
11 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
12 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
13 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
14 26 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
15 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
16 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
17 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
18 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
19 91T Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
20 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
21 39 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
22 1X Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
23 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
24 3H James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
20 Laps

Speed Sport World Challenge

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
3 2KS Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
4 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
5 3H James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
7 99G Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
8 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
9 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
10 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
11 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
12 35 Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC -
13 7C John Carney John Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
14 84 Tom Harris Tom Harris Banbury, OXF Banbury, OXF -
15 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
16 5H Sammy Walsh Sammy Walsh Lanesville, NSW Lanesville, NSW -
17 21AU Jordyn Brazier Jordyn Brazier Maroochydore, QLD Maroochydore, QLD -
18 28AU Allan Woods Allan Woods Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 26 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
3 91T Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
4 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
5 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
6 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
7 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
8 70S Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
9 17WX Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
10 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -
11 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
12 9R Rager Phillips Rager Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
13 7 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
14 15M Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
15 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
16 71A R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
17 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
18 28AU Allan Woods Allan Woods Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD -
19 21AU Jordyn Brazier Jordyn Brazier Maroochydore, QLD Maroochydore, QLD -
20 G1 Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
21 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
22 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
23 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
24 85 Chase Wanner Chase Wanner Batavia, IA Batavia, IA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
2 3H James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
3 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
4 68 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
5 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
6 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
7 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA -
8 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
9 7C John Carney John Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
10 71X Kevin Thomas Kevin Thomas Danville, IN Danville, IN -
11 12N Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
12 99G Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
13 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
14 44M Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
15 28P Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
16 25 Bobby McMahan Bobby McMahan Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
17 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
18 84 Tom Harris Tom Harris Banbury, OXF Banbury, OXF -
19 0 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
20 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
21 10 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO -
22 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
23 18J Jenna Frazier Jenna Frazier Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 97G Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
4 26 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
5 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
6 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
7 28AU Allan Woods Allan Woods Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD -
8 21AU Jordyn Brazier Jordyn Brazier Maroochydore, QLD Maroochydore, QLD -
9 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
10 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -
11 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1X Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 91T Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
5 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
6 70S Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
7 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
8 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
9 G1 Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
10 71A R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
11 15M Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
2 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
3 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
4 17WX Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
5 7 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
6 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
7 9R Rager Phillips Rager Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
8 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
9 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
10 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
2 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
3 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
4 0 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
5 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA -
6 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
7 99G Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
8 28P Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
9 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
10 25 Bobby McMahan Bobby McMahan Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
11 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13X Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
2 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
3 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
5 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
6 3H James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
7 7C John Carney John Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 12N Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
9 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
10 84 Tom Harris Tom Harris Banbury, OXF Banbury, OXF -
11 18J Jenna Frazier Jenna Frazier Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 35 Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC -
2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
4 39 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
5 71X Kevin Thomas Kevin Thomas Danville, IN Danville, IN -
6 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
7 68 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
8 44M Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
9 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
10 10 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO -

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.607
2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 15.738
3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 15.744
4 26 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 15.750
5 91T Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 15.754
6 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 15.763
7 97G Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 15.775
8 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 15.781
9 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 15.790
10 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 15.792
11 1X Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 15.794
12 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 15.810
13 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 15.813
14 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 15.845
15 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 15.860
16 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 15.885
17 70S Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 15.900
18 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 15.939
19 21AU Jordyn Brazier Jordyn Brazier Maroochydore, QLD Maroochydore, QLD 15.943
20 G1 Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 15.947
21 7 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.968
22 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 16.006
23 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 16.023
24 17WX Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 16.028
25 28AU Allan Woods Allan Woods Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD 16.049
26 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 16.070
27 9R Rager Phillips Rager Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 16.116
28 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 16.161
29 71A R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 16.183
30 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.252
31 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 16.345
32 15M Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 16.501
33 85 Chase Wanner Chase Wanner Batavia, IA Batavia, IA

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 15.794
2 13X Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 15.816
3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.825
4 0 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 15.829
5 3H James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 15.848
6 39 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 15.869
7 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 15.887
8 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 15.896
9 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 15.903
10 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 15.918
11 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.918
12 35 Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC 15.955
13 28P Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 15.965
14 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 16.006
15 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 16.006
16 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA 16.025
17 7C John Carney John Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 16.028
18 10 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO 16.062
19 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 16.099
20 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 16.115
21 68 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 16.122
22 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 16.123
23 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 16.173
24 71X Kevin Thomas Kevin Thomas Danville, IN Danville, IN 16.180
25 99G Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 16.214
26 12N Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 16.238
27 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 16.271
28 25 Bobby McMahan Bobby McMahan Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 16.443
29 84 Tom Harris Tom Harris Banbury, OXF Banbury, OXF 16.443
30 44M Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.488
31 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 16.710
32 18J Jenna Frazier Jenna Frazier Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA 17.178

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear