Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
7/14/2018 - Eldora Speedway

7/14/2018 - Eldora Speedway

Rossburg, OH

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged51 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 22 -12
Heat 4 1 2 -1
Qualifying 1 13.525 28 -

410 Sprints - Winged

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
2 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 3
3 6 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 3
4 16 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 12
5 13 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 8
6 12 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 6
7 2 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -5
8 14 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 6
9 24 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 15
10 23 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 13
11 1 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -10
12 15 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
13 21 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 8
14 8 94 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -6
15 9 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -6
16 18 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
17 3 4 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -14
18 22 97G Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 4
19 17 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -2
20 19 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
21 20 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
22 10 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -12
23 7 14 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -16
24 11 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -13
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
2 4 97G Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 2
3 6 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 3
4 11 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 7
5 8 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
6 7 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
7 5 71 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
8 10 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 2
9 19 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 10
10 12 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 2
11 17 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 6
12 18 11N Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 6
13 13 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
14 16 12N Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 2
15 21 71M Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 6
16 14 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -2
17 9 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -8
18 22 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 4
19 3 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -16
20 15 17C Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -5
21 24 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 3
22 1 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -21
23 23 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
24 20 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -4
10 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
2 6 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 4
3 1 71M Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
4 7 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 3
5 8 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 3
6 10 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 4
7 5 45T Trevor Baker Trevor Baker Shreve, OH Shreve, OH -2
8 3 97W Mitchell Wormall Mitchell Wormall Mundinong, WAU Mundinong, WAU -5
9 11 83C Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH 2
10 4 28 Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -6
11 9 26 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -2
12 12 8J Jess Stiger Jess Stiger Sycamore, OH Sycamore, OH -
13 13 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
2 5 14 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 3
3 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 4 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
5 2 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -3
6 7 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
7 6 71M Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
8 8 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 2 94 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -
3 5 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
4 3 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -1
5 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
6 6 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
7 7 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
8 8 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
9 9 83C Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 4 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 2
3 3 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 1 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -3
5 6 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
6 7 17C Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
7 8 97W Mitchell Wormall Mitchell Wormall Mundinong, WAU Mundinong, WAU 1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
2 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
3 2 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -1
4 4 97G Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
5 7 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 2
6 6 12N Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
7 8 28 Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 1
2 5 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 3
3 1 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -2
4 4 71 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
5 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -2
6 6 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
7 8 45T Trevor Baker Trevor Baker Shreve, OH Shreve, OH 1
8 7 26 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
2 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
3 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
4 5 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
5 1 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -4
6 7 11N Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 1
7 6 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -1
8 8 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 13.144
2 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.195
3 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 13.207
4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.214
5 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 13.219
6 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 13.250
7 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.270
8 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.325
9 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 13.331
10 97G Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 13.332
11 71 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.333
12 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.347
13 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.354
14 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.364
15 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.387
16 4 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.416
17 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13.421
18 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.427
19 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 13.431
20 94 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 13.446
21 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.450
22 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 13.450
23 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 13.467
24 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 13.474
25 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.483
26 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.508
27 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 13.510
28 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.525
29 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 13.541
30 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 13.543
31 71M Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 13.550
32 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.552
33 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.557
34 12N Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 13.578
35 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.618
36 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 13.632
37 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.653
38 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.665
39 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.673
40 17C Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 13.681
41 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 13.682
42 26 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 13.683
43 11N Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 13.734
44 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 13.803
45 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 13.806
46 97W Mitchell Wormall Mitchell Wormall Mundinong, WAU Mundinong, WAU 13.858
47 28 Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 13.927
48 45T Trevor Baker Trevor Baker Shreve, OH Shreve, OH 13.938
49 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 13.981
50 8J Jess Stiger Jess Stiger Sycamore, OH Sycamore, OH 14.148
51 83C Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH 14.993

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear