Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
7/13/2018 - Eldora Speedway

7/13/2018 - Eldora Speedway

Rossburg, OH

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged51 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
C Feature 1 11 14 -3
Heat 3 7 5 2
Qualifying 1 15.161 21 -

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
2 14 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 12
3 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 4
4 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -3
5 22 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 17
6 5 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -1
7 8 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
8 2 97G Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -6
9 13 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
10 6 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -4
11 9 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -2
12 4 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -8
13 18 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 5
14 21 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 7
15 25 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 10
16 26 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 10
17 10 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -7
18 11 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -7
19 24 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 5
20 20 12N Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
21 16 4 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -5
22 15 71 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -7
23 17 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -6
24 19 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -5
25 23 26 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -2
26 12 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -14
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
2 2 12N Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
3 6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
4 10 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 6
5 3 26 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -2
6 8 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
7 7 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
8 5 28 Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
9 11 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
10 9 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
11 12 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 1
12 4 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -8
13 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
14 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
10 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
2 2 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
3 8 11N Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 5
4 1 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -3
5 9 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
6 6 17C Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
7 94 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -
8 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
9 7 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -2
10 4 G1 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -6
11 10 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -1
12 12 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
13 5 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -8
14 11 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -3
8 Laps

D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -
2 2 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 4 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 6 97W Mitchell Wormall Mitchell Wormall Mundinong, WAU Mundinong, WAU 2
5 3 8J Jess Stiger Jess Stiger Sycamore, OH Sycamore, OH -2
6 8 71M Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
7 9 45T Trevor Baker Trevor Baker Roca, NE Roca, NE 2
8 5 83C Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH -3
9 7 3S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -2
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
2 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
3 2 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -1
4 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
5 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
6 6 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
6 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97G Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
2 3 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
3 2 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -1
4 6 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
5 5 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
6 4 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
2 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 6 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
5 5 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 4 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -2
7 7 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
8 8 94 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -
9 9 3S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
3 7 71 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
4 2 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -2
5 6 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 1
6 8 8J Jess Stiger Jess Stiger Sycamore, OH Sycamore, OH 2
7 3 26 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -4
8 5 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
2 2 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
3 5 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 2
4 3 28 Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
5 7 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
6 4 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -2
7 8 83C Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH 1
8 6 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
2 3 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
3 1 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -2
4 5 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 1
5 4 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -1
6 8 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
7 7 11N Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
8 9 71M Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
9 6 G1 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 97G Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 5
2 3 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
3 1 4 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
4 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
5 8 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
6 2 12N Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -4
7 5 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -2
8 7 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -1
9 9 45T Trevor Baker Trevor Baker Roca, NE Roca, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
2 1 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -1
3 2 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
4 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
5 5 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
6 6 17C Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
7 7 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
8 8 97W Mitchell Wormall Mitchell Wormall Mundinong, WAU Mundinong, WAU -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 13.863
2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.906
3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 14.057
4 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 14.164
5 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 14.297
6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.306
7 26 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 14.313
8 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 14.373
9 28 Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 14.373
10 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 14.382
11 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 14.487
12 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 14.539
13 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.579
14 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 14.596
15 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 14.604
16 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 14.620
17 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 14.765
18 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 14.865
19 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 14.928
20 71 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.034
21 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 15.161
22 94 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 15.373
23 8J Jess Stiger Jess Stiger Sycamore, OH Sycamore, OH 15.614
24 83C Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH 16.122
25 3S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 14.461
2 4 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 14.624
3 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 14.641
4 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 14.717
5 12N Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 14.726
6 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 14.729
7 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 14.747
8 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 14.774
9 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 14.783
10 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 14.874
11 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.881
12 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 14.952
13 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 15.021
14 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 15.036
15 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 15.114
16 G1 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 15.118
17 97G Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 15.273
18 11N Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 15.273
19 17C Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 15.313
20 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 15.373
21 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 15.449
22 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.490
23 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.514
24 97W Mitchell Wormall Mitchell Wormall Mundinong, WAU Mundinong, WAU 15.571
25 71M Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 15.596
26 45T Trevor Baker Trevor Baker Roca, NE Roca, NE 15.934

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear