Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
9/15/2018 - Deer Creek Speedway

9/15/2018 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Non-Winged17 entries
    • Traditional Sprint Car Series
  • 410 Sprints - Winged32 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • 360 Sprints - Winged20 entries
    • Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 7 -
Heat 2 3 1 2
Qualifying 1 12.299 6 4
Hotlaps 1 12.399 7 3
360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 3 5
Heat 3 5 3 2

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
2 4 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
3 10 12L Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 7
4 3 7X Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
5 6 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
6 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -4
7 7 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
8 21 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 13
9 9 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
10 14 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 4
11 8 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -3
12 22 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 10
13 15 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
14 13 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
15 23 97X Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 8
16 16 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
17 20 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 3
18 18 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
19 24 2KS Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
20 12 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -8
21 11 19 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -10
22 1 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -21
23 17 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -6
24 19 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1Behling Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
2 5 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 3
3 3 97X Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
4 2 2KS Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 4
6 10 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
7 7 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
8 8 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -
9 DNF 4 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -5
10 DNF 6 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -4
DNS 12 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
DNS 11 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1Real Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
2 2 7X Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
3 7 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 4
4 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
5 8 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 1 97X Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
7 6 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
8 3 2KS Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
10 Laps

Heat 2DMI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
2 4 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
3 1 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -2
4 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
5 7 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
7 8 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 1
8 5 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -3
10 Laps

Heat 3All Star Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
2 2 19 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
3 3 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
4 5 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
5 6 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -2
7 7 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
8 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 4R&H Enterprises

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 5
2 3 12L Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 1
3 1 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
4 4 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
5 2 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -1
7 7 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
DNS 8 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Osborne and Son Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.037
2 9 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.057
3 30 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 12.120
4 24 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.231
5 15 2KS Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.269
6 10 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.299
7 2 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 12.337
8 1 12L Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 12.383
9 5 7X Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 12.388
10 31 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 12.432
11 12 19 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 12.465
12 4 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 12.466
13 25 97X Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.477
14 16 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 12.482
15 17 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.493
16 23 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.512
17 18 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.563
18 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 12.618
19 20 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 12.630
20 3 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 12.654
21 7 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.696
22 8 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.708
23 22 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.740
24 14 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 12.747
25 13 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.829
26 19 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 13.270
27 27 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.380
28 29 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 13.388
29 21 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 13.410
30 6 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 13.527
31 26 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 14.327
32 11 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI

Hotlaps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA
2 20 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN
3 29 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI
4 15 2KS Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.229
5 9 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.290
6 5 7X Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 12.388
7 10 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.399
8 2 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 12.410
9 13 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.460
10 30 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 12.474
11 28 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.488
12 8 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.545
13 12 19 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 12.547
14 4 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 12.552
15 3 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 12.555
16 17 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.584
17 1 12L Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 12.598
18 14 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 12.655
19 24 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.683
20 7 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.788
21 18 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.802
22 32 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 12.803
23 23 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.805
24 22 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.809
25 25 97X Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.942
26 31 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.216
27 19 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 13.308
28 27 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.320
29 6 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 13.343
30 26 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 14.007
31 11 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 14.007
32 21 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 14.007

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1Midwest Power Equip/GRP Motorsports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 3
2 1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
3 8 2B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 5
4 10 63 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 6
5 3 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
6 7 99 John Schulz John Schulz West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
7 12 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 5
8 17 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 9
9 2 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -7
10 13 75 Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
11 6 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -5
12 16 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 4
13 11 34DD Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
14 14 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
15 9 36 Jason Tostenson Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -6
16 18 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 2
17 DNF 19 5 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 2
18 DNF 20 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
19 DNF 5 64 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -14
20 DNF 15 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
6 Laps

Dash 1Factory Direct Mattress

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 1 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
3 5 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
4 3 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -1
5 6 64 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
6 4 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -2
10 Laps

Heat 1Factory Direct Mattress

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 3 64 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
3 6 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
4 4 34DD Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
5 5 75 Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
6 7 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
7 2 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2Factory Direct Mattress

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
2 1 63 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
3 5 99 John Schulz John Schulz West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
4 7 36 Jason Tostenson Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 3
5 DNF 2 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -3
6 DNF 3 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -3
7 DNF 4 5 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3Factory Direct Mattress

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
2 4 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 2
3 5 2B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
4 3 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
5 2 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
6 6 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
All transfer

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear