Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
9/14/2018 - Clay County Fair Speedway

9/14/2018 - Clay County Fair Speedway

Spencer, IA

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Non-Winged11 entries
    • Traditional Sprint Car Series
  • 410 Sprints - Winged20 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • Lucas Oil ASCS19 entries
    • Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series

Track Contact

  • 800 West 18th Street

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 8 -3
Heat 2 4 1 3
Qualifying 1 14.231 2 7
Lucas Oil ASCS Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 19 DNF -
Heat 1 3 10 DNF -7

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1Clay County Fair Sprint Car Triple Header

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 8 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 6
3 4 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 2 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -2
5 9 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 4
6 13 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 7
7 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -4
8 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -3
9 16 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 7
10 7 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -3
11 10 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
12 18 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 6
13 12 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -1
14 19 17BX Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 5
15 20 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 5
16 15 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
17 17 19 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
18 11 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -7
19 14 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -5
20 DNF 6 2KS Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -14
8 Laps

Heat 1Real Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
2 4 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
3 1 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -2
4 3 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
5 6 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
6 5 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -1
7 7 17BX Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2DMI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
2 2 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
3 1 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -2
4 6 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 2
5 3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
6 5 19 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -1
7 7 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3All Star Performance / R&H Enterprises

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
2 4 2KS Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
3 1 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -2
4 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
5 5 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
6 DNF 6 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Osborne and Son Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.077
2 9 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 14.231
3 20 2KS Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 14.522
4 7 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 14.560
5 4 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 14.563
6 15 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 14.629
7 5 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 14.639
8 8 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 14.669
9 13 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 14.688
10 1 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 14.746
11 6 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 14.786
12 12 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 14.799
13 11 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 14.852
14 10 19 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 14.925
15 14 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 15.026
16 16 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 15.058
17 18 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 15.073
18 3 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 15.101
19 17 17BX Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 15.299
20 19 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 15.461

Lucas Oil ASCS

20 Laps

A Feature 1Midwest Power Equip/GRP Motorsports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
2 2 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
3 8 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
4 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
5 6 75 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
6 4 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
7 3 64 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -4
8 14 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 6
9 9 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
10 5 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -5
11 17 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 6
12 10 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
13 16 13 Brayden Gaylord Brayden Gaylord Wever, IA Wever, IA 3
14 12 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
15 15 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -
16 13 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
17 DNF 11 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -6
18 DNF 18 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
19 DNF 19 2B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
6 Laps

Dash 1Factory Direct Mattress

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
2 1 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -1
3 4 64 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
4 6 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
5 3 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
6 DNF 5 75 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Factory Direct Mattress

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
2 10 64 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 8
3 6 75 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
4 4 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
5 5 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
6 1 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
7 8 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
8 7 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -1
9 9 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
10 DNF 3 2B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Factory Direct Mattress

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
2 1 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
3 6 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 3
4 3 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
5 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
6 9 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
7 5 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -2
8 4 13 Brayden Gaylord Brayden Gaylord Wever, IA Wever, IA -4
9 8 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -1
All transfer

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear