Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
9/8/2018 - Cedar Lake Speedway

9/8/2018 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Non-Winged29 entries
    • Traditional Sprint Car Series
  • 410 Sprints - Winged36 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • 360 Sprints - Winged19 entries
    • Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 7 4
Heat 4 3 2 1
Qualifying 1 12.042 8 9
Hotlaps 1 11.942 6 11
360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 1 5
Dash 1 3 6 DNF -3
Heat 1 2 1 1

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 3
2 9 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 7
3 7 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
4 1 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -3
5 13 97G Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 8
6 2 12L Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -4
7 11 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 4
8 16 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 8
9 21 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12
10 6 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -4
11 19 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 8
12 22 99X Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 10
13 17 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 4
14 5 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -9
15 8 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -7
16 24 19L R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 8
17 3 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -14
18 20 73 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 2
19 DNF 18 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
20 DNF 14 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -6
21 DNF 23 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 2
22 DNF 12 7X Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -10
23 DNF 15 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -8
24 DNF 10 71 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -14
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 3 99X Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
3 6 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 3
4 4 19L R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -3
6 7 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
7 5 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -2
8 9 97X Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
9 12 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 3
10 8 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -2
11 13 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
12 10 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN -2
13 11 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -2
DNS 14 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
DNS 15 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
DNS 16 14AJX Patrick Heikkinen Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 4 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
3 5 97G Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 2
4 3 12L Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -1
5 6 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 19L R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 1
7 2 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -5
8 9 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
9 8 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
2 4 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
3 2 7X Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
4 3 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -1
5 7 73 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 99X Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -1
7 6 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -1
8 8 97X Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
9 9 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 3 71 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
3 4 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 1
4 6 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 2
5 5 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 1
7 8 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 1
8 DNF 1 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -7
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
3 5 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
4 2 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -2
5 6 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
7 7 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
8 8 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN -
DNS 9 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.591
2 16 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.721
3 14 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 11.806
4 20 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.890
5 1 12L Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 11.895
6 5 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 11.938
7 25 71 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.001
8 17 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.042
9 13 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 12.053
10 11 7X Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.080
11 30 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.096
12 9 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.117
13 8 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.127
14 12 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 12.135
15 7 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.156
16 18 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.226
17 26 97G Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 12.285
18 3 99X Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 12.366
19 15 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 12.366
20 19 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.369
21 6 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.371
22 21 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 12.385
23 23 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.423
24 10 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.450
25 24 19L R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 12.561
26 29 73 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 12.742
27 33 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 12.799
28 34 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 12.986
29 35 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 13.105
30 32 97X Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 13.134
31 22 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 13.298
32 27 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN 13.616
33 28 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 13.807
34 31 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 14.276
DNS 2 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN

Hotlaps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.734
2 14 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 11.755
3 1 12L Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 11.761
4 12 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 11.834
5 25 71 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.882
6 17 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.942
7 16 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.962
8 5 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 11.969
9 15 44 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 11.971
10 7 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.977
11 13 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 11.986
12 3 99X Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 11.994
13 2 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 12.010
14 11 7X Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.021
15 20 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.094
16 30 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.137
17 8 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.148
18 26 97G Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 12.200
19 24 19L R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 12.215
20 18 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.228
21 10 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.283
22 9 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.290
23 19 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.363
24 6 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.381
25 21 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 12.385
26 23 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.500
27 35 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 12.750
28 33 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 12.812
29 34 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 12.898
30 32 97X Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 12.898
31 29 73 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 12.903
32 31 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 13.098
33 22 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 13.134
34 28 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 13.325
35 27 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN 13.326

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1Midwest Power Equipment/GRP Motorsports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 5
2 8 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 6
3 12 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 9
4 4 64 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
5 3 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -2
6 10 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 4
7 9 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
8 18 34DD Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10
9 2 63 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -7
10 1 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -9
11 11 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
12 5 5M Troy Manteufel Troy Manteufel St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -7
13 13 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
14 15 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
15 14 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -1
16 17 33S Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Stewart, MN Stewart, MN 1
17 16 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -1
18 DNF 7 5B Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -11
DNS 19 36 Jason Tostenson Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
6 Laps

Dash 1Al Parker Engines

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 5 63 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 3
3 2 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -1
4 4 64 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
5 6 5M Troy Manteufel Troy Manteufel St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 1
6 DNF 3 2B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -3
10 Laps

Heat 1PIRTEK Fluid Transfer Solutions/Al Parker Engines

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
2 4 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 2
3 3 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 6 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
5 7 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 2
6 1 33S Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Stewart, MN Stewart, MN -5
DQ 5 34DD Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 2Rock Auto/Al Parker Engines

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 63 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
2 1 5M Troy Manteufel Troy Manteufel St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -1
3 4 5B Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 1
4 2 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -2
5 6 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
6 DNF 5 36 Jason Tostenson Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -1
10 Laps

Heat 3GRP Motorsports/Al Parker Engines

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 64 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
2 1 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
3 2 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
4 5 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 3 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
6 6 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear