Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
8/11/2018 - Knoxville Raceway

8/11/2018 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged76 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • 360 Sprints - Winged

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
D Feature 1 12 -

410 Sprints - Winged

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
4 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
5 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
7 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
8 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
9 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
10 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
11 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
12 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
13 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
14 71 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
15 27 Greg Hodnett Greg Hodnett Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
16 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
17 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
18 71P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
19 4 Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
20 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
21 13X Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
22 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
23 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
24 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
25 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
22 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
3 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
4 4 Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
5 2KS Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
6 24W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
9 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
10 35 Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC -
11 39 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
12 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
13 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
14 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
15 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
16 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
17 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
18 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
19 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
20 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
21 97G Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
22 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
23 5H Sammy Walsh Sammy Walsh Lanesville, NSW Lanesville, NSW -
24 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
15 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 39 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
3 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
4 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
5 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
6 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
7 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
8 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA -
9 70S Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
10 68 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
11 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
12 71X Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
13 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -
14 17WX Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
15 1X Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
16 91T Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
17 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
18 99G Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
19 9R Rager Phillips Rager Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
20 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
21 7C John Carney John Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
22 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
23 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
12 Laps

D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -
2 71X Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
3 7C John Carney John Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
4 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
5 99G Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
6 9R Rager Phillips Rager Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
7 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
8 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
9 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
10 15M Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
11 71A R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
12 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
13 7 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
14 84 Tom Harris Tom Harris Banbury, OXF Banbury, OXF -
15 25 Bobby McMahan Bobby McMahan Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
16 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
17 28P Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
18 18J Jenna Frazier Jenna Frazier Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA -
19 10 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO -

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear