Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
5/5/2018 - Selinsgrove Speedway

5/5/2018 - Selinsgrove Speedway

Selinsgrove, PA

Classes

  • 360 Sprints41 entries
    • ASCS National,United Racing Club

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 13 -
Heat 5 8 6 2
Qualifier 3 10 5 5

360 Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Blane Heimbach Blane Heimbach Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 1
2 4 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 2
3 10 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ 7
4 7 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 3
5 1 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -4
6 3 77 Derek Locke Derek Locke Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -3
7 5 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
8 12 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 4
9 18 25 J.J. Grasso J.J. Grasso Middletown, DE Middletown, DE 9
10 14 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 4
11 8 42E Eddie Strada Eddie Strada Lake Ariel, PA Lake Ariel, PA -3
12 17 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 5
13 13 2 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
14 15 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
15 6 89 Robbie Stillwaggon Robbie Stillwaggon Burlington, NJ Burlington, NJ -9
16 16 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
17 9 21 Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -8
18 24 35 Chad Layton Chad Layton Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 6
19 20 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
20 21 66 Ryan Kissinger Ryan Kissinger Bloomsburg, PA Bloomsburg, PA 1
21 22 33W Mike Walter Mike Walter Penns Creek, PA Penns Creek, PA 1
22 23 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
23 11 1W Eric Tomecek Eric Tomecek Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -12
24 DNF 19 29 Jason Shultz Jason Shultz Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -
2 4 29 Jason Shultz Jason Shultz Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 2
3 2 66 Ryan Kissinger Ryan Kissinger Bloomsburg, PA Bloomsburg, PA -1
4 5 63 Josh Weller Josh Weller Mertztown, PA Mertztown, PA 1
5 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
6 11 76 Larry Kelleher Larry Kelleher Scranton, PA Scranton, PA 5
7 7 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
8 9 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
9 10 19 Tyler Bear Tyler Bear Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA 1
10 DNF 6 X Dan Mazy Dan Mazy Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -4
11 DNF 8 08 Jason Clauss Jason Clauss Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA -3
DNS 12 3Z Ryan Taylor Ryan Taylor Perkasie, PA Perkasie, PA -
DNS 13 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 J.J. Grasso J.J. Grasso Middletown, DE Middletown, DE -
2 5 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
3 2 33W Mike Walter Mike Walter Penns Creek, PA Penns Creek, PA -1
4 4 35 Chad Layton Chad Layton Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
5 3 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -2
6 7 5G Curt Michael Curt Michael Ocean View, DE Ocean View, DE 1
7 10 1 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
8 9 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
9 6 88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY -3
10 8 67W Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -2
DNS 11 99K Cody Keller Cody Keller Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -
DNS 12 55 Alex Vigneault Alex Vigneault Trios Rivieres, QC Trios Rivieres, QC -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Ryan Kissinger Ryan Kissinger Bloomsburg, PA Bloomsburg, PA -
2 3 77 Derek Locke Derek Locke Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
3 5 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 2
4 2 63 Josh Weller Josh Weller Mertztown, PA Mertztown, PA -2
5 4 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -1
6 8 35 Chad Layton Chad Layton Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 2
7 6 5G Curt Michael Curt Michael Ocean View, DE Ocean View, DE -1
8 7 08 Jason Clauss Jason Clauss Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA -1
9 9 1 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 5
2 2 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
3 5 99K Cody Keller Cody Keller Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 2
4 3 25 J.J. Grasso J.J. Grasso Middletown, DE Middletown, DE -1
5 4 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -1
6 8 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
7 1 76 Larry Kelleher Larry Kelleher Scranton, PA Scranton, PA -6
8 7 55 Alex Vigneault Alex Vigneault Trios Rivieres, QC Trios Rivieres, QC -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -
2 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
3 4 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
4 5 42E Eddie Strada Eddie Strada Lake Ariel, PA Lake Ariel, PA 1
5 8 89 Robbie Stillwaggon Robbie Stillwaggon Burlington, NJ Burlington, NJ 3
6 6 88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY -
7 DNF 7 X Dan Mazy Dan Mazy Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 DNF 3 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Blane Heimbach Blane Heimbach Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 1
2 1 21 Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
3 4 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
4 3 29 Jason Shultz Jason Shultz Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -1
5 7 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
6 8 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
7 6 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
8 5 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -3
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33W Mike Walter Mike Walter Penns Creek, PA Penns Creek, PA 1
2 1 1W Eric Tomecek Eric Tomecek Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -1
3 3 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ -
4 7 3Z Ryan Taylor Ryan Taylor Perkasie, PA Perkasie, PA 3
5 6 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
6 8 2 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
7 5 67W Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -2
8 4 19 Tyler Bear Tyler Bear Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -4
8 Laps

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Robbie Stillwaggon Robbie Stillwaggon Burlington, NJ Burlington, NJ -
2 4 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 2
3 2 1W Eric Tomecek Eric Tomecek Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -1
4 6 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
5 3 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -2
6 7 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
7 8 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
8 5 66 Ryan Kissinger Ryan Kissinger Bloomsburg, PA Bloomsburg, PA -3
9 9 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
10 10 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
8 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 1 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ -1
3 6 12 Blane Heimbach Blane Heimbach Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 3
4 5 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 1
5 3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -2
6 7 25 J.J. Grasso J.J. Grasso Middletown, DE Middletown, DE 1
7 9 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
8 8 63 Josh Weller Josh Weller Mertztown, PA Mertztown, PA -
9 4 99K Cody Keller Cody Keller Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -5
10 10 88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY -
8 Laps

Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42E Eddie Strada Eddie Strada Lake Ariel, PA Lake Ariel, PA -
2 5 77 Derek Locke Derek Locke Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 3
3 3 21 Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
4 2 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -2
5 10 2 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 5
6 9 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 3
7 7 29 Jason Shultz Jason Shultz Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
8 8 35 Chad Layton Chad Layton Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
9 6 33W Mike Walter Mike Walter Penns Creek, PA Penns Creek, PA -3
10 DNF 4 3Z Ryan Taylor Ryan Taylor Perkasie, PA Perkasie, PA -6

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear