Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
6/30/2018 - Dirt Oval at Route 66

6/30/2018 - Dirt Oval at Route 66

Joliet, IL

Classes

  • POWRi Non-Wing Sprints13 entries
    • POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Wildcard Sprints
  • 410 Sprints - Winged40 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association,All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
Qualifying 1 10 -6

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 3
2 21 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 19
3 3 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
4 8 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 4
5 11 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 6
6 1 4 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -5
7 2 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -5
8 9 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
9 10 11 Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
10 14 35 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA 4
11 12 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
12 6 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -6
13 5 7K Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -8
14 23 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 9
15 19 28 Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 4
16 20 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 4
17 7 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -10
18 24 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 6
19 15 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -4
20 18 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -2
21 17 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -4
22 16 63 Kevin Thomas Kevin Thomas Danville, IN Danville, IN -6
23 13 98 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -10
24 22 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 2
2 1 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
3 5 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 2
4 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
5 8 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 3
6 10 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 4
7 7 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL -
8 11 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 3
9 12 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 3
10 14 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 4
11 9 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -2
12 17 14X Jim Fifield Jim Fifield Hewitt, IL Hewitt, IL 5
13 15 63X Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 2
14 13 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
15 16 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
16 6 47 Terry Babb Terry Babb Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -10
17 2 7S Joe Swanson Joe Swanson Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN -15
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 4 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 2
3 2 7K Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -1
4 5 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 1
5 3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 4 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
3 2 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
4 5 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
5 3 11 Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
2 2 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
3 3 7K Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
4 4 4 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
5 5 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
6 9 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 3
7 6 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
8 8 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
9 7 7S Joe Swanson Joe Swanson Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 3 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 1
3 4 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 1
4 2 35 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA -2
5 6 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
6 5 47 Terry Babb Terry Babb Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -1
7 8 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 1
8 9 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
9 7 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
2 4 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
3 6 98 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 3
4 5 63 Kevin Thomas Kevin Thomas Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
5 1 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -4
6 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
7 7 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL -
8 8 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
9 9 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -
10 10 14X Jim Fifield Jim Fifield Hewitt, IL Hewitt, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 4 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
3 3 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
4 2 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -2
5 6 28 Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
6 5 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
7 7 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -
8 8 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
9 9 63X Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 4 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.811
2 9 7K Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 13.859
3 6 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.938
4 5 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 14.044
5 2 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 14.116
6 8 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.121
7 3 7S Joe Swanson Joe Swanson Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 14.181
8 1 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 14.188
9 10 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 14.205
10 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 13.950
2 5 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 14.005
3 6 35 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA 14.012
4 9 11 Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 14.150
5 4 47 Terry Babb Terry Babb Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 14.555
6 10 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 14.587
7 8 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 14.737
8 7 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 15.252
9 1 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 16.268
10 3 5 Chase Briscoe Chase Briscoe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 14.124
2 10 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 14.253
3 2 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 14.272
4 8 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 14.351
5 63 Kevin Thomas Kevin Thomas Danville, IN Danville, IN 14.378
6 1 98 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 14.398
7 6 23D Trey Datweiler Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL Herscher, IL 14.719
8 5 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 15.170
9 9 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 15.542
10 4 14X Jim Fifield Jim Fifield Hewitt, IL Hewitt, IL 16.326
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.917
2 2 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 13.963
3 5 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 14.017
4 8 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 14.055
5 4 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 14.494
6 3 28 Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 14.499
7 9 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 14.806
8 6 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 14.916
9 1 63X Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 15.506

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear