Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
5/19/2018 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

5/19/2018 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

Plymouth, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged47 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association,All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 7 5 2
Heat 4 6 6 -
Qualifying 4 11.983 6 -

410 Sprints - Winged

12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
2 2 7K Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
3 6 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
4 3 17 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -1
5 7 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
6 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
7 13 11D Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 6
8 10 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 2
9 16 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 7
10 17 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 7
11 14 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 3
12 15 14F Jim Fifield Jim Fifield Hewitt, IL Hewitt, IL 3
13 8 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -5
14 12 11 Max McGhee Max McGhee Camby, IN Camby, IN -2
15 9 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -6
16 11 65 Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -5
17 5 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -12
10 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 6
2 3 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
3 6 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 3
4 8 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI 4
5 9 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
6 4 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -2
7 10 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 3
8 2 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI -6
9 5 51 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -4
10 1 71 Ayrton Olsen Ayrton Olsen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -9
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
2 5 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
3 3 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
4 2 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -2
5 6 26 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
6 4 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -2
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
2 1 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -1
3 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
4 3 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -1
5 5 98 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -
6 6 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -
2 2 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
3 3 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 4 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
5 9 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
6 7 65 Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 1
7 6 14F Jim Fifield Jim Fifield Hewitt, IL Hewitt, IL -1
8 5 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL -3
9 8 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
2 4 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 2
3 1 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -2
4 2 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
5 5 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -
6 6 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
7 7 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
8 8 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -
9 9 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
2 5 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 3
3 3 4 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
4 4 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
5 2 7K Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -3
6 6 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
7 7 11D Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
8 9 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
9 8 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
2 3 26 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
3 5 5X Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
4 1 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -3
5 7 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
6 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
7 4 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -3
8 9 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI 1
9 8 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
2 4 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 2
3 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
4 9 35 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA 5
5 5 17 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
6 6 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
7 1 11 Max McGhee Max McGhee Camby, IN Camby, IN -6
8 7 71 Ayrton Olsen Ayrton Olsen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
9 8 51 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 11.655
2 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.843
3 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 12.112
4 98 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 12.196
5 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 12.214
6 14F Jim Fifield Jim Fifield Hewitt, IL Hewitt, IL 12.926
7 65 Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 12.932
8 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 13.963
9 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 39.910
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 11.825
2 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.854
3 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.242
4 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 12.281
5 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 12.316
6 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 12.601
7 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.682
8 63 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 12.908
9 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI
10 22K Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.571
2 4 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.661
3 7K Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 11.760
4 10W Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 11.967
5 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 12.095
6 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.234
7 11D Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.447
8 18 Keith Fellner Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI Sturtevant, WI 12.567
9 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 12.649
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 11.674
2 26 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 11.792
3 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.849
4 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 11.908
5 5X Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 11.966
6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.983
7 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.205
8 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 12.208
9 95A Ken Jay Fiedler Ken Jay Fiedler Sheybogan Falls, WI Sheybogan Falls, WI 12.345
2 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 11.602
2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11.779
3 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 11.802
4 11 Max McGhee Max McGhee Camby, IN Camby, IN 12.023
5 17 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 12.025
6 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.045
7 71 Ayrton Olsen Ayrton Olsen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 12.124
8 51 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 12.192
9 35 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA 12.279

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear