Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
4/14/2018 - Port Royal Speedway

4/14/2018 - Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal, PA

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions47 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 14 10 4
Heat 4 5 7 -2
Qualifying 4 17.283 5 -

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 4
2 3 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
3 2 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
4 1 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -3
5 4 27 Greg Hodnett Greg Hodnett Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -1
6 6 55 Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -
7 10 5 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 3
8 20 94 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 12
9 12 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 3
10 11 20 Ryan Taylor Ryan Taylor Perkasie, PA Perkasie, PA 1
11 13 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
12 17 24 Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 5
13 21 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 8
14 8 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -6
15 26 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11
16 19 12 Blane Heimbach Blane Heimbach Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 3
17 9 7K Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -8
18 24 O7 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 6
19 14 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -5
20 18 14G Coleman Gulick Coleman Gulick Chenango Forks, NY Chenango Forks, NY -2
21 25 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 4
22 27 4 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 5
23 28 51 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 5
24 23 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
25 15 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -10
26 7 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -19
27 22 58 Aaron Ott Aaron Ott East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -5
28 16 11S T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -12
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -
2 5 58 Aaron Ott Aaron Ott East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 3
3 2 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
4 8 O7 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 4
5 10 17 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 5
6 3 4 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -3
7 9 33 Jared Esh Jared Esh Millersville, PA Millersville, PA 2
8 12 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 4
9 7 98 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -2
10 14 17BB Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 4
11 18 11 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 7
12 17 51 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 5
13 15 55K Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA 2
14 11 71 Ayrton Olsen Ayrton Olsen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
15 16 D4 Danny Holtgraver Danny Holtgraver Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 1
16 13 91 Anthony Fiore Anthony Fiore Manheim, PA Manheim, PA -3
17 4 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -13
18 6 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -12
10 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 1
2 8 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 6
3 7 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 4
4 3 47K Kody Lehman Kody Lehman Enola, PA Enola, PA -1
5 1 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -4
6 6 10 Joe Kata Joe Kata Goshen, NY Goshen, NY -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -
2 3 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
3 6 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 3
4 2 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -2
5 4 7K Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -1
6 5 20 Ryan Taylor Ryan Taylor Perkasie, PA Perkasie, PA -1
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
2 4 27 Greg Hodnett Greg Hodnett Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 2
3 2 55 Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -1
4 3 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -1
5 5 5 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -
6 6 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Greg Hodnett Greg Hodnett Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
2 4 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
3 6 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 3
4 9 14G Coleman Gulick Coleman Gulick Chenango Forks, NY Chenango Forks, NY 5
5 7 58 Aaron Ott Aaron Ott East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 2
6 8 33 Jared Esh Jared Esh Millersville, PA Millersville, PA 2
7 10 51 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 3
8 2 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -6
9 3 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -6
10 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7K Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 1
2 1 20 Ryan Taylor Ryan Taylor Perkasie, PA Perkasie, PA -1
3 4 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 1
4 8 12 Blane Heimbach Blane Heimbach Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 4
5 3 4 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
6 6 O7 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
7 5 91 Anthony Fiore Anthony Fiore Manheim, PA Manheim, PA -2
8 7 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
9 9 1080 Jordan Mackison Jordan Mackison York, PA York, PA -
10 10 35 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -
2 2 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -
3 3 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
4 4 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
5 5 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
6 7 71 Ayrton Olsen Ayrton Olsen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
7 6 D4 Danny Holtgraver Danny Holtgraver Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -1
8 8 95 Hunter Mackison Hunter Mackison York, PA York, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 1
2 1 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -1
3 3 11S T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -
4 7 94 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 3
5 4 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
6 8 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 2
7 5 17BB Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -2
8 6 11 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -2
9 9 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
2 3 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 1
3 2 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
4 4 24 Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
5 6 98 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
6 7 17 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
7 5 55K Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA -2
8 8 47K Kody Lehman Kody Lehman Enola, PA Enola, PA -
9 9 10 Joe Kata Joe Kata Goshen, NY Goshen, NY -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 16.473
2 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 16.728
3 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 16.743
4 27 Greg Hodnett Greg Hodnett Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 16.821
5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 16.827
6 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 16.885
7 58 Aaron Ott Aaron Ott East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 17.394
8 33 Jared Esh Jared Esh Millersville, PA Millersville, PA 17.426
9 14G Coleman Gulick Coleman Gulick Chenango Forks, NY Chenango Forks, NY 17.441
10 51 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 17.671
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 17.026
2 4 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 17.027
3 7K Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 17.090
4 20 Ryan Taylor Ryan Taylor Perkasie, PA Perkasie, PA 17.150
5 91 Anthony Fiore Anthony Fiore Manheim, PA Manheim, PA 17.234
6 O7 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 17.317
7 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 17.343
8 12 Blane Heimbach Blane Heimbach Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 17.566
9 1080 Jordan Mackison Jordan Mackison York, PA York, PA 17.782
10 35 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA 18.053
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 16.797
2 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 16.969
3 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 17.096
4 5 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 17.163
5 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 17.519
6 D4 Danny Holtgraver Danny Holtgraver Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 17.580
7 71 Ayrton Olsen Ayrton Olsen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.941
8 95 Hunter Mackison Hunter Mackison York, PA York, PA 17.962
9 98T Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY 19.006
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 17.134
2 11S T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 17.230
3 55 Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 17.233
4 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 17.242
5 17BB Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 17.283
6 11 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 17.762
7 94 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 17.820
8 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 17.969
9 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 18.600
2 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 17.121
2 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 17.137
3 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 17.190
4 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 17.217
5 55K Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA 17.495
6 98 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 17.572
7 17 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 17.645
8 47K Kody Lehman Kody Lehman Enola, PA Enola, PA 17.813
9 10 Joe Kata Joe Kata Goshen, NY Goshen, NY 18.296

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear