Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
4/13/2018 - Williams Grove Speedway

4/13/2018 - Williams Grove Speedway

Mechanicsburg, PA

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions46 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 16 15 1
C Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 1 6 8 -2
Qualifying 1 18.190 6 -

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 12
2 1 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
3 4 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
4 6 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
5 2 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -3
6 5 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
7 8 27 Greg Hodnett Greg Hodnett Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 1
8 9 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
9 3 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -6
10 14 51R Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 4
11 22 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 11
12 11 4 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
13 12 39 Cory Haas Cory Haas Dallastown, PA Dallastown, PA -1
14 27 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13
15 21 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 6
16 7 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -9
17 17 21 Brian Montieth Brian Montieth Phoenixville, PA Phoenixville, PA -
18 15 11S T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -3
19 19 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
20 26 O7 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 6
21 25 17 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 4
22 10 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -12
23 16 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -7
24 23 87K Alan Krimes Alan Krimes Denver, PA Denver, PA -1
25 18 24 Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -7
26 20 58 Aaron Ott Aaron Ott East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -6
27 24 44W Rodney Westhafer Rodney Westhafer Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -3
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
2 2 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -
3 4 87K Alan Krimes Alan Krimes Denver, PA Denver, PA 1
4 6 44W Rodney Westhafer Rodney Westhafer Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
5 9 O7 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 4
6 5 27S Adrian Shaffer Adrian Shaffer -1
7 7 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
8 8 98 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -
9 13 14G Coleman Gulick Coleman Gulick Chenango Forks, NY Chenango Forks, NY 4
10 3 55K Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA -7
11 11 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
12 10 11 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -2
13 15 17 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 2
14 14 1080 Jordan Mackison Jordan Mackison York, PA York, PA -
15 16 17BB Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
16 17 75 Nicole Bower Nicole Bower Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
17 12 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA -5
10 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17BB Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
2 2 75 Nicole Bower Nicole Bower Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
3 3 35 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA -
4 8 95 Hunter Mackison Hunter Mackison York, PA York, PA 4
5 5 7K Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
6 7 51 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
7 6 12W Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA -1
8 10 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
9 9 71 Ayrton Olsen Ayrton Olsen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 3
2 1 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -1
3 2 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
4 6 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 2
5 5 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
6 3 4 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -3
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
2 3 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
3 1 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA -2
4 4 27 Greg Hodnett Greg Hodnett Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
5 6 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
6 5 39 Cory Haas Cory Haas Dallastown, PA Dallastown, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 1
2 1 4 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
3 5 51R Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 2
4 4 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
5 3 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -2
6 7 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
7 8 14G Coleman Gulick Coleman Gulick Chenango Forks, NY Chenango Forks, NY 1
8 6 17BB Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -2
9 9 12W Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA -
10 10 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA -
2 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 3
3 4 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
4 7 58 Aaron Ott Aaron Ott East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 3
5 8 55K Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA 3
6 2 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -4
7 9 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 2
8 6 75 Nicole Bower Nicole Bower Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -2
9 3 94 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Cory Haas Cory Haas Dallastown, PA Dallastown, PA -
2 2 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
3 4 11S T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 1
4 3 24 Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -1
5 5 44W Rodney Westhafer Rodney Westhafer Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
6 6 11 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
7 9 1080 Jordan Mackison Jordan Mackison York, PA York, PA 2
8 7K Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -
2 2 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
3 4 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 1
4 3 21 Brian Montieth Brian Montieth Phoenixville, PA Phoenixville, PA -1
5 6 27S Adrian Shaffer Adrian Shaffer 1
6 5 98 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
7 7 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA -
8 8 35 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA -
9 9 95 Hunter Mackison Hunter Mackison York, PA York, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
2 2 27 Greg Hodnett Greg Hodnett Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
3 4 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 1
4 3 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -1
5 5 87K Alan Krimes Alan Krimes Denver, PA Denver, PA -
6 6 O7 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
7 9 17 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 2
8 7 O Rick Lafferty Rick Lafferty Pennington, NJ Pennington, NJ -1
9 8 51 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 17.492
2 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 17.612
3 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 17.647
4 4 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 17.908
5 51R Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 17.987
6 17BB Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 18.190
7 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 18.409
8 14G Coleman Gulick Coleman Gulick Chenango Forks, NY Chenango Forks, NY 18.699
9 12W Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA 18.865
10 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 39.800
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 17.456
2 94 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 17.670
3 70 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 17.757
4 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA 18.126
5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 18.212
6 75 Nicole Bower Nicole Bower Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 18.248
7 58 Aaron Ott Aaron Ott East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 18.414
8 55K Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA 18.460
9 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 18.566
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11S T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 18.052
2 24 Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 18.151
3 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 18.340
4 39 Cory Haas Cory Haas Dallastown, PA Dallastown, PA 18.491
5 44W Rodney Westhafer Rodney Westhafer Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 18.909
6 11 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 19.236
7 7K Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 19.349
8 71 Ayrton Olsen Ayrton Olsen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 19.943
9 1080 Jordan Mackison Jordan Mackison York, PA York, PA 19.969
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 17.910
2 21 Brian Montieth Brian Montieth Phoenixville, PA Phoenixville, PA 18.150
3 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 18.203
4 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 18.415
5 98 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 18.487
6 27S Adrian Shaffer Adrian Shaffer 18.643
7 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 18.678
8 35 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA 19.128
9 95 Hunter Mackison Hunter Mackison York, PA York, PA 19.397
2 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 18.165
2 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 18.316
3 27 Greg Hodnett Greg Hodnett Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 18.385
4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 18.407
5 87K Alan Krimes Alan Krimes Denver, PA Denver, PA 18.513
6 O7 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 18.609
7 O Rick Lafferty Rick Lafferty Pennington, NJ Pennington, NJ 19.139
8 51 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 19.376
9 17 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 39.390

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear