Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
7/20/2018 - Jackson Motorplex

7/20/2018 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Classes

  • 305 Sprints - Winged22 entries
  • NSL 360 Non-Wing Sprints presented by HitchDoc11 entries
  • Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints47 entries
    • Nebraska 360s,MSTS 360 Midwest Sprint Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 15 6 9
Heat 1 1 9 DNF -8

Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 2 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
3 4 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 3 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
5 8 64 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
6 9 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 3
7 12 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 5
8 11 6 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
9 5 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -4
10 7 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -3
11 22 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11
12 23 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11
13 19 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 6
14 24 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 10
15 13 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
16 14 5 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -2
17 15 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -2
18 20 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 2
19 18 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
20 DNF 10 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -10
21 DNF 21 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
22 DNF 17 1 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -5
23 DNF 16 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -7
24 DNF 6 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -18
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
2 2 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
3 4 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 7 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
5 8 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
6 15 2X Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 9
7 3 2H Bill Boles Bill Boles Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA -4
8 5 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
9 9 29 Lyle Howey III Lyle Howey III Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
10 10 75 Brandon Geldner Brandon Geldner Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -
11 11 20X A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -
12 6 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -6
13 14 36X Jason Tostenson Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
14 DNF 12 77 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -2
DNS 16 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
DNS 13 2OP Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 3 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
3 4 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 6 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 2
5 2 75B Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
6 9 77X John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 3
7 5 42 Kevin Flowers Kevin Flowers Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
8 7 32 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -1
9 8 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -1
10 10 41A Andee Beierle Andee Beierle Fort Myers, FL Fort Myers, FL -
11 DNF 14 7 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
DNS 13 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
DNS 12 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
DNS 15 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
DNS 11 Y4 Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
2 3 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
3 4 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
4 5 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 6 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 1
6 1 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 1
2 4 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 2
3 3 5 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
4 7 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
5 10 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 5
6 6 32 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -
7 9 29 Lyle Howey III Lyle Howey III Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
8 8 20X A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -
9 DNF 1 2X Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -8
DNS 5 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
2 6 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
3 3 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
4 4 2H Bill Boles Bill Boles Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA -
5 7 75B Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
6 8 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
7 5 75 Brandon Geldner Brandon Geldner Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -2
8 9 77X John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 1
9 DNF 10 2OP Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
10 DNF 2 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -8
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
2 2 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
3 3 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
4 8 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 4
5 6 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 4 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
7 9 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
8 7 77 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -1
9 DNF 5 36X Jason Tostenson Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -4
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
2 6 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
3 3 1 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
4 9 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
5 1 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -4
6 8 42 Kevin Flowers Kevin Flowers Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
7 4 41A Andee Beierle Andee Beierle Fort Myers, FL Fort Myers, FL -3
8 DNF 2 7 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -6
9 DNF 7 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
2 3 6 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 1 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
4 4 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
5 6 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 2 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -4
7 9 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 2
8 DNF 8 Y4 Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
9 DNF 7 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -2

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear