Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
6/8/2018 - Jackson Motorplex

6/8/2018 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Classes

  • 305 Sprints - Winged28 entries
  • 410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General Store42 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General Store Start Finish +/-
C Feature 1 4 4 -
Heat 4 9 7 2
Qualifying B 13.341 18 -15

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General Store

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 6
2 2 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
3 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
4 12 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 8
5 10 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 5
6 1 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -5
7 4 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -3
8 9 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
9 14 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 5
10 6 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -4
11 13 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
12 5 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -7
13 11 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
14 18 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
15 22 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 7
16 19 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 3
17 16 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
18 15 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
19 24 97G Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 5
20 20 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
21 21 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
22 17 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -5
23 8 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -15
24 23 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
2 3 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 5 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
4 6 97G Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 2KS Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
6 9 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 3
7 7 7 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
8 8 13 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO -
9 11 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 2
10 12 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
11 14 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 3
12 10 19L R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -2
13 13 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
DNS 2 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
10 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
2 1 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 3
4 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
5 10 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 5
6 8 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
7 7 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 5 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -3
9 9 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN -
10 3 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -7
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
2 2 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
3 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
4 3 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
5 7 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 2
6 5 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -1
7 6 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -1
8 8 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
2 2 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 5 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
5 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
7 7 7 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
8 9 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 1
9 8 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -1
10 10 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
11 11 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -
2 3 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
3 2 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
4 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
5 7 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
7 6 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
8 9 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 1
9 8 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -1
10 10 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
2 2 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
3 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
4 4 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
5 5 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 10 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 4
7 6 2KS Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
8 8 19L R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
9 9 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
10 7 13 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO -3
11 11 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 1 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
3 3 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
4 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
5 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 97G Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
7 9 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
8 10 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
9 5 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -4
10 8 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 12.990
2 7 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 13.038
3 15 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 13.084
4 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.177
5 21 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.179
6 11 83 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.223
7 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.224
8 13 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.283
9 16 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 13.286
10 17 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.302
11 12 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.320
12 10 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.357
13 2 7 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.416
14 20 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.490
15 1 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 13.551
16 19 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 13.585
17 6 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 13.601
18 14 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 13.750
19 18 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 13.777
20 8 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 14.212
21 9 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN 14.730

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 12.918
2 19 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 13.003
3 18 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 13.041
4 16 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.082
5 15 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.099
6 4 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.106
7 13 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.113
8 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.127
9 6 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.197
10 14 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 13.271
11 9 2KS Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.274
12 5 97G Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 13.312
13 12 13 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO 13.318
14 11 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.323
15 2 19L R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 13.325
16 10 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.334
17 7 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.338
18 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.341
19 17 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 13.352
20 21 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 13.679
21 8 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 13.877

Race Stats

  • Events43
  • Wins3
  • Top 510
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Lein Acres
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
FK Rod Ends
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Maxim Chassis
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Capital Senior Services
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear