Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101
9/10/2005 - Cedar Lake Speedway

9/10/2005 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged43 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 11 -

410 Sprints - Winged

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 D1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
2 1H Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
4 3 Scott Young Scott Young Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -
5 9T Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
6 80K Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI -
7 61 Joe Roe Joe Roe Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
8 91 Brett Geldner Brett Geldner St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
9 1M Kim Mock Kim Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
10 1 Chris Shirek Chris Shirek Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -
11 4 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
12 55 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
13 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
14 9A Andy Hunt Andy Hunt Randolph, WI Randolph, WI -
15 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
16 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
17 14 Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
18 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -
19 5 Chad Blonde Chad Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI -
20 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
21 7O Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
22 17G Randy Anderson Randy Anderson Clarion, IA Clarion, IA -
23 80 K.J. Skelton K.J. Skelton Cascade, WI Cascade, WI -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 91 Brett Geldner Brett Geldner St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
2 1M Kim Mock Kim Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
3 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
4 R19 Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -
5 97 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
6 96 Joe Symoens Joe Symoens Yorkville, WI Yorkville, WI -
7 35 Mike Stefka Mike Stefka Racine, WI Racine, WI -
8 75 Ty Bartz Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
9 3K Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -
10 55 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
11 16 Duane Olson Duane Olson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
12 85 Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
13 81 Chris Burke Chris Burke Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
14 7W Tim St. Arnold Tim St. Arnold Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Chad Blonde Chad Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI -
2 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -
3 9A Andy Hunt Andy Hunt Randolph, WI Randolph, WI -
4 53 Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -
5 44J Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
6 N1 Nick Shirek Nick Shirek Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -
7 12 Jeff Vonasek Jeff Vonasek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
8 6 Roger Rager Roger Rager Pequot Lakes, MN Pequot Lakes, MN -
9 49 Ryan Irwin Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -
10 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
11 91 Tim Sernett Tim Sernett Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -
12 95 Bill Warren Bill Warren Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
13 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
James E Bait  Tackle
Potlicker Race Team
Happy Hooker Charters
Poor Racing
Trongeau Trucking
Rockville Bar  Grill
Ruthless Motorsports
Wisecup Siding
Zirbel Concrete