Bill Balog

9/9/2006 - Cedar Lake Speedway

9/9/2006 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged36 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 12 -

410 Sprints - Winged

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
2 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 78 Donny Goeden Donny Goeden Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
4 7W Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
5 9T Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
6 9 Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
7 17G Billy Alley Billy Alley Bennett, NE Bennett, NE -
8 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
9 93 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
10 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
11 21J John Haeni John Haeni Brownsville, WI Brownsville, WI -
12 1H Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
13 49 Ryan Irwin Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -
14 44J Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
15 95 Bill Warren Bill Warren Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
16 1M Kim Mock Kim Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
17 85 Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
18 57X Jake Peters Jake Peters Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
19 55 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
20 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
21 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
22 1Z Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21J John Haeni John Haeni Brownsville, WI Brownsville, WI -
2 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
3 57X Jake Peters Jake Peters Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 9T Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
5 17G Billy Alley Billy Alley Bennett, NE Bennett, NE -
6 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
7 91 John Sernett John Sernett Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -
8 75 Ty Bartz Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
9 21G Howie Gleason Howie Gleason East Troy, WI East Troy, WI -
10 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
11 29 Leigh Thomas Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
12 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
13 45X Alex Bliesner Alex Bliesner Adell, WI Adell, WI -
14 53 Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -
15 18 Tony Hargrave Tony Hargrave North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -
16 16 Duane Olson Duane Olson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
17 91 Tim Sernett Tim Sernett Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -
18 3K Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -
19 6 Greg Nikitenko Greg Nikitenko Minot, ND Minot, ND -
20 96 Joe Symoens Joe Symoens Yorkville, WI Yorkville, WI -
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
James E Bait  Tackle
Potlicker Race Team
Happy Hooker Charters
Poor Racing
Trongeau Trucking
Rockville Bar  Grill
Ruthless Motorsports
Wisecup Siding
Zirbel Concrete