Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101
5/14/2005 - Knoxville Raceway

5/14/2005 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged58 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Winged48 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
B Feature 13 -

410 Sprints - Winged

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 8 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
3 10V Ricky Logan Ricky Logan Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
4 66 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK -
5 17G Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
6 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
7 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
9 D1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
10 2 Skip Jackson Skip Jackson Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
11 14 Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
12 3 Scott Young Scott Young Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -
13 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
14 48 Kurt Winker Kurt Winker Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
15 69 Michael Moore Michael Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
16 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
17 75 Ty Bartz Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
18 71R Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Deloit, IA Deloit, IA -
19 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
20 1W Chad Meyer Chad Meyer Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
21 9T Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
22 47 Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
23 56 Chris Walraven Chris Walraven Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
24 1H Matt Folstad Matt Folstad Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 D1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
3 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
5 1M Kim Mock Kim Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
6 60 Colin Northway Colin Northway Marion, IA Marion, IA -
7 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
8 7W Tim St. Arnold Tim St. Arnold Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
9 28 Todd Hepfner Todd Hepfner Sussex, WI Sussex, WI -
10 80K Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI -
11 7X Eric Vanderploeg Eric Vanderploeg Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
12 61 Joe Roe Joe Roe Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
13 4C Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
14 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
15 F5 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
16 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
17 22 Billy Alley Billy Alley Bennett, NE Bennett, NE -
18 44J Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
19 44G Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
20 64 Fred Ebler Fred Ebler Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 F5 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
3 4AU Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
4 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -
5 85 Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
6 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
7 80K K.J. Skelton K.J. Skelton Cascade, WI Cascade, WI -
8 5M Jaymie Moyle Jaymie Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
9 95 Bill Warren Bill Warren Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
10 49 Ryan Irwin Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -
11 9A Andy Hunt Andy Hunt Randolph, WI Randolph, WI -
12 71X Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -
13 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
14 13 Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -
15 83D Mike Stefka Mike Stefka Racine, WI Racine, WI -
16 D1 Jesse Giannetto Jesse Giannetto Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
17 55 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
18 19K Scott Grissom Scott Grissom Winthrop Harbor, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL -
19 50 Tyler Houseman Tyler Houseman Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -
20 1A Michael Jones Michael Jones Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
James E Bait  Tackle
Potlicker Race Team
Happy Hooker Charters
Poor Racing
Trongeau Trucking
Rockville Bar  Grill
Ruthless Motorsports
Wisecup Siding
Zirbel Concrete