Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101
7/22/2005 - Knoxville Raceway

7/22/2005 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged60 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 16 -

410 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
2 1X Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
3 14 Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
4 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
5 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 10V Ricky Logan Ricky Logan Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
7 44G Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
8 70 Kevin Huntley Kevin Huntley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
9 71R Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Deloit, IA Deloit, IA -
10 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
11 1K Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
12 D1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
13 7X Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
14 69 Michael Moore Michael Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
15 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
16 1M Kim Mock Kim Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
17 75 Ty Bartz Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
18 95 Bill Warren Bill Warren Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
19 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
20 9 Rich Bubak Rich Bubak Golden, CO Golden, CO -
21 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
22 71X Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -
23 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
24 80K Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI -

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
3 1W Chad Meyer Chad Meyer Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
4 1Z Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
5 22 Billy Alley Billy Alley Bennett, NE Bennett, NE -
6 60 Colin Northway Colin Northway Marion, IA Marion, IA -
7 1M Jake Peters Jake Peters Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 7W Tim St. Arnold Tim St. Arnold Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
9 F5 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
10 5M Jaymie Moyle Jaymie Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
11 3 Scott Young Scott Young Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -
12 40R Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
13 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
14 81 Randy Anderson Randy Anderson Clarion, IA Clarion, IA -
15 85 Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
16 4 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
17 1 Brent Antill Brent Antill Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -
18 9T Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
19 44X Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
20 2AU Skip Jackson Skip Jackson Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
21 61 Joe Roe Joe Roe Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
22 80 K.J. Skelton K.J. Skelton Cascade, WI Cascade, WI -
23 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
24 1H Matt Folstad Matt Folstad Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 Rich Bubak Rich Bubak Golden, CO Golden, CO -
2 10V Ricky Logan Ricky Logan Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
3 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
5 71X Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -
6 9A Andy Hunt Andy Hunt Randolph, WI Randolph, WI -
7 53 Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI -
8 D1 Jesse Giannetto Jesse Giannetto Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
9 56 Chris Walraven Chris Walraven Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
10 47 Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
11 17G Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 85 Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
2 22 Billy Alley Billy Alley Bennett, NE Bennett, NE -
3 1 Brent Antill Brent Antill Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -
4 80 K.J. Skelton K.J. Skelton Cascade, WI Cascade, WI -
5 61 Joe Roe Joe Roe Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
6 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
7 49 Ryan Irwin Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -
8 35 Greg Jones Greg Jones Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
9 50 Tyler Houseman Tyler Houseman Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -
10 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
11 64 Fred Ebler Fred Ebler Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -
12 1Z Jamie Zaputil Jamie Zaputil Mystic, IA Mystic, IA -

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
James E Bait  Tackle
Potlicker Race Team
Happy Hooker Charters
Poor Racing
Trongeau Trucking
Rockville Bar  Grill
Ruthless Motorsports
Wisecup Siding
Zirbel Concrete