Bill Balog

8/8/2008 - Knoxville Raceway

8/8/2008 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged45 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
E Feature 6 -

410 Sprints - Winged

D Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
2 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 13 Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -
5 28 Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC -
6 17G Dean Jacobs Dean Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
7 81 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
8 11B Brock Mayes Brock Mayes Bucyrus, OH Bucyrus, OH -
9 14 Blake Feese Blake Feese Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
10 83 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
11 24 Rob Chaney Rob Chaney Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
12 11H Dion Hindi Dion Hindi Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
13 30C Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -
14 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
15 10 Ricky Logan Ricky Logan Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
16 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
17 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
18 19 Bob Weuve Bob Weuve Newton, IA Newton, IA -
19 20 Brian Ellenberger Brian Ellenberger Butler, PA Butler, PA -
20 89 Cody Darrah Cody Darrah Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA -
21 2 Skip Jackson Skip Jackson Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
22 94 Natalie Sather Natalie Sather Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
23 4X Toni Lutar Toni Lutar Richmond, BC Richmond, BC -
24 7K Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -

E Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 83 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
2 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 20 Brian Ellenberger Brian Ellenberger Butler, PA Butler, PA -
4 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
5 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
6 17 Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
7 5 Chad Hillier Chad Hillier Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
8 71 Brian Leppo Brian Leppo New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
9 12 Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
10 1 John Vandenberg John Vandenberg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
11 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
12 7J J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
13 3K Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
14 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
15 9 Marlon Jones Marlon Jones Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
16 6 Greg Nikitenko Greg Nikitenko Minot, ND Minot, ND -
17 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
18 71X Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -
19 45NZ Corey Haigh Corey Haigh Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -
20 75 Ty Bartz Ty Bartz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
21 9A Steve Dyer Steve Dyer Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -
22 47T Tony Shilling Tony Shilling Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
23 80 Spud Gustin Spud Gustin West Union, OH West Union, OH -
24 96 Bruce White Bruce White Guildford, NSW Guildford, NSW -
25 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
James E Bait  Tackle
Potlicker Race Team
Happy Hooker Charters
Poor Racing
Trongeau Trucking
Rockville Bar  Grill
Ruthless Motorsports
Wisecup Siding
Zirbel Concrete