Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events38
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 1018
7/12/2024 - Wilmot Raceway

7/12/2024 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Classes

  • Non Wing Crate Sprints22 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • 410 Sprints - Winged36 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 12 18 -6
Heat 4 6 3 3
Qualifying 13.343 24 10
Hot Laps 12.699 23 11

410 Sprints - Winged

40 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
2 1 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
3 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
4 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
5 3 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
6 14 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 8
7 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
8 7 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
9 11 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 2
10 8 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
11 16 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 5
12 15 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 3
13 10 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
14 22 45 Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA 8
15 18 6 Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 3
16 20 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 4
17 17 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
18 12 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -6
19 21 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
20 23 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
21 24 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 3
22 19 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -3
23 9 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -14
24 13 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -11
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownMicro-Lite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
2 5 45 Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA 3
3 4 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
4 6 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 3
6 11 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 5
7 10 29L Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
8 3 16 Anthony Knierim Anthony Knierim Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -5
9 14 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 5
10 7 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -3
11 12 70K Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
12 9 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -3
13 13 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
14 1 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW -13
15 15 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
16 16 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
8 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
2 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
3 3 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
4 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
5 8 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
6 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
7 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
8 1 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -7
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
2 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
3 2 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -1
4 4 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
5 7 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
7 9 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 2
8 6 29L Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
9 8 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -1
10 Laps

Heat 2Milton Hershey School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
2 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
3 3 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 4 6 Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 9 16 Anthony Knierim Anthony Knierim Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 3
7 8 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
8 7 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
9 6 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -3
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 2 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
3 4 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
4 5 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
5 8 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
7 6 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -1
8 9 70K Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 1
9 3 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW -6
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
2 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
3 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
4 1 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -3
5 3 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 45 Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA -1
7 8 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
8 7 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
9 9 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
2 Laps

QualifyingSea Foam

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.424
2 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.460
3 15 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.588
4 1 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.625
5 12 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 12.651
6 14 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.653
7 13 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.660
8 11 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.746
9 18 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 12.747
10 6 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.807
11 5 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW 12.836
12 19 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 12.883
13 8 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.907
14 29 6 Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 12.937
15 7 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 12.953
16 28 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.966
17 24 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 13.009
18 20 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.027
19 33 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 13.080
20 23 45 Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA 13.095
21 3 29L Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.116
22 21 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 13.174
23 9 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 13.288
24 34 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.343
25 36 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 13.367
26 17 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 13.368
27 26 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.387
28 16 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.502
29 35 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 13.520
30 10 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.558
31 22 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 13.573
32 31 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.668
33 25 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 13.941
34 30 16 Anthony Knierim Anthony Knierim Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 14.075
35 32 70K Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 14.163
36 27 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 00.000

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.037
2 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.158
3 14 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.187
4 6 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.190
5 13 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.190
6 15 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.211
7 1 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.290
8 18 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 12.313
9 12 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 12.347
10 23 45 Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA 12.349
11 24 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 12.361
12 5 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW 12.366
13 3 29L Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.432
14 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.435
15 20 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.443
16 8 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.489
17 33 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 12.507
18 19 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 12.564
19 36 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 12.573
20 17 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 12.605
21 22 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.640
22 9 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 12.656
23 34 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.699
24 7 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 12.757
25 28 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.842
26 29 6 Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 12.887
27 35 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 12.927
28 21 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 12.949
29 26 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.986
30 31 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.054
31 30 16 Anthony Knierim Anthony Knierim Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 13.088
32 10 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.123
33 25 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 13.287
34 32 70K Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 13.349
35 16 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.375
36 27 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 13.674

Race Stats

  • Events38
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 1018
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
James E Bait  Tackle
Potlicker Race Team
Happy Hooker Charters
Poor Racing
Trongeau Trucking
Rockville Bar  Grill
Ruthless Motorsports
Wisecup Siding
Zirbel Concrete