Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 1015
6/8/2024 - Ogilvie Raceway

6/8/2024 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

Classes

  • UMSS Winged Sprints24 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged28 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 8 9 -1
Heat 2 2 3 -1
Qualifying 13.073 5 1
Hot Laps 12.687 4 2

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
2 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
3 3 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
4 9 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
5 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
6 7 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
7 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
8 15 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 7
9 8 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
10 13 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
11 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -5
12 14 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
13 20 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 7
14 18 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 4
15 12 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -3
16 16 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
17 11 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -6
18 10 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -8
19 19 14T Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
20 22 17Z Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
21 17 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -4
22 21 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -1
23 23 33 Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
24 24 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownMicro-Lite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14T Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
2 3 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 5 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 2
4 2 17Z Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
5 7 33 Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 2
6 4 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
Top 6 transfer
7 6 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
8 9 91 Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
9 8 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
10 10 14 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
6 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
3 3 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
4 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
5 6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
6 2 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
3 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
4 4 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
5 5 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 6 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
8 9 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 1
9 7 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -2
10 10 14 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2Milton Hershey School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
3 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
4 4 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
5 6 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
6 7 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
Top 6 transfer
7 5 17Z Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
8 8 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
9 9 91 Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
2 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
3 9 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
4 1 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -3
5 5 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
6 7 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
8 8 33 Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
9 3 14T Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -6
2 Laps

QualifyingSea Foam

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.938
2 13 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.957
3 1 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 12.968
4 8 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.033
5 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.073
6 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.098
7 24 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.132
8 26 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.135
9 3 14T Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 13.308
10 12 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 13.363
11 9 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 13.452
12 27 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.453
13 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.458
14 4 17Z Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 13.474
15 25 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 13.504
16 5 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.521
17 18 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.628
18 17 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.862
19 10 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 13.872
20 19 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 13.879
21 21 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 13.981
22 23 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.999
23 14 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 14.140
24 22 33 Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 14.368
25 28 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 14.394
26 15 91 Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 14.529
27 11 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND
28 16 14 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.645
2 8 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.662
3 27 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.666
4 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.687
5 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 12.863
6 9 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 12.900
7 1 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 12.970
8 24 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 12.975
9 18 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.987
10 12 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 13.041
11 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.070
12 5 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.075
13 13 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.096
14 26 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.179
15 4 17Z Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 13.256
16 25 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 13.256
17 3 14T Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 13.308
18 17 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.389
19 23 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.471
20 10 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 13.513
21 19 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 13.698
22 21 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 13.709
23 28 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 14.059
24 14 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 14.115
25 15 91 Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 14.306
26 22 33 Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN
27 16 14 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN
28 11 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND

Race Stats

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 1015
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
James E Bait  Tackle
Potlicker Race Team
Happy Hooker Charters
Poor Racing
Trongeau Trucking
Rockville Bar  Grill
Ruthless Motorsports
Wisecup Siding
Zirbel Concrete