Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 55
  • Top 1011
4/20/2024 - Tri-State Speedway

4/20/2024 - Tri-State Speedway

Haubstadt, IN

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged32 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 9 6 3
Heat 1 2 3 -1
Qualifying 12.872 5 -1
Hot Laps 13.181 6 -2

410 Sprints - Winged

40 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
2 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
3 4 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
4 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
5 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
6 9 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
7 12 16T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 5
8 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
9 13 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
10 6 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -4
11 17 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
12 14 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 2
13 11 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
14 18 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 4
15 15 12S Adyn Schmidt Adyn Schmidt Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN -
16 8 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -8
17 16 122 Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -1
18 23 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 5
19 10 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -9
20 24 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 4
21 19 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
22 21 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
23 20 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -3
24 22 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -2
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownMicro-Lite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
2 2 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -
3 6 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 3
4 10 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 6
Top 4 transfer
5 1 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -4
6 12 17GP Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 6
7 5 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
8 11 29X Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
9 7 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -2
10 8 42 Andy Bishop Andy Bishop Harrisburg, IL Harrisburg, IL -2
11 4 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -7
12 9 5K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -3
8 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
2 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
3 6 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
4 4 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
5 8 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
6 3 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -3
7 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
8 7 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 4 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
3 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
4 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
5 8 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
7 3 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -4
8 7 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
10 Laps

Heat 2Milton Hershey School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
3 3 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -
4 6 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 2
5 7 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 2
7 5 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -2
8 4 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -4
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 1
2 1 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
3 3 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 5 12S Adyn Schmidt Adyn Schmidt Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 1
5 6 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
7 8 42 Andy Bishop Andy Bishop Harrisburg, IL Harrisburg, IL 1
8 4 29X Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -4
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
2 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
3 4 16T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
4 3 122 Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -1
5 6 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 1
7 5 5K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -2
8 8 17GP Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
2 Laps

QualifyingSea Foam

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 31 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 12.761
2 17 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.766
3 23 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.837
4 10 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.841
5 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.872
6 26 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 12.937
7 8 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 12.950
8 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.986
9 1 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 12.993
10 5 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 13.044
11 28 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.076
12 2 122 Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 13.092
13 32 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 13.093
14 22 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 13.100
15 16 29X Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.111
16 7 16T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.134
17 30 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.168
18 18 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 13.247
19 15 12S Adyn Schmidt Adyn Schmidt Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 13.271
20 29 5K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 13.278
21 20 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.279
22 12 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 13.279
23 13 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.307
24 3 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 13.314
25 24 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 13.316
26 14 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.464
27 19 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.539
28 25 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 13.715
29 11 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.792
30 21 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 13.919
31 9 42 Andy Bishop Andy Bishop Harrisburg, IL Harrisburg, IL 13.930
32 27 17GP Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 14.000

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 29 5K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 12.849
2 23 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.885
3 17 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.896
4 32 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.942
5 31 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.085
6 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.181
7 18 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 13.201
8 26 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 13.211
9 8 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 13.213
10 30 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.215
11 15 12S Adyn Schmidt Adyn Schmidt Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 13.217
12 2 122 Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 13.243
13 7 16T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.274
14 22 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 13.350
15 12 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 13.365
16 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.379
17 21 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 13.396
18 27 17GP Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 13.404
19 28 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.417
20 25 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 13.465
21 3 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 13.499
22 20 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.514
23 1 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.585
24 5 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 13.599
25 14 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.603
26 10 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.619
27 11 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.640
28 19 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.672
29 24 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 13.686
30 16 29X Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.824
31 13 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.880
32 9 42 Andy Bishop Andy Bishop Harrisburg, IL Harrisburg, IL 14.192

Race Stats

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 55
  • Top 1011
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
James E Bait  Tackle
Potlicker Race Team
Happy Hooker Charters
Poor Racing
Trongeau Trucking
Rockville Bar  Grill
Ruthless Motorsports
Wisecup Siding
Zirbel Concrete