Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 55
  • Top 1011
4/19/2024 - Paducah International Raceway

4/19/2024 - Paducah International Raceway

Paducah, KY

Classes

  • Super Late Models10 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged29 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • Midgets

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 1 2 -1
Toyota Dash 1 1 -
Heat 1 2 2 -
Qualifying 14.546 4 4
Hot Laps 14.506 6 2

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
2 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
3 6 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 3
4 9 16T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 5
5 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
6 13 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 7
7 12 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
8 14 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 6
9 7 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -2
10 3 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -7
11 8 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -3
12 11 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -1
13 17 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
14 18 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 4
15 15 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
16 10 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -6
17 20 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 3
18 21 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 3
19 24 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 5
20 16 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -4
21 19 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
22 23 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
23 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -18
24 22 122 Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -2
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownMicro-Lite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 4 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 2
3 3 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
4 2 122 Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -2
5 5 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
6 7 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 17GP Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 1
8 6 3M Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -2
9 10 37 Ayden Gatewood Ayden Gatewood Caruthersville, MO Caruthersville, MO 1
10 11 42 Andy Bishop Andy Bishop Harrisburg, IL Harrisburg, IL 1
11 9 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -2
6 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
2 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
3 6 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 3
4 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -2
5 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -2
6 5 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
3 3 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -
4 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
5 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
6 8 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
8 4 122 Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -4
9 10 17GP Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 1
10 9 42 Andy Bishop Andy Bishop Harrisburg, IL Harrisburg, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 2Milton Hershey School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 4 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 2
3 3 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
4 5 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 1
5 7 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
6 8 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
Top 6 transfer
7 10 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 3
8 9 3M Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
9 6 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -3
10 2 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -8
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
2 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
3 3 16T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
4 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
5 6 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 1
6 5 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
8 9 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
9 8 37 Ayden Gatewood Ayden Gatewood Caruthersville, MO Caruthersville, MO -1
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 14.212
2 14 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 14.393
3 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 14.432
4 8 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 14.546
5 4 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 14.571
6 26 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 14.633
7 7 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 14.758
8 1 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 14.763
9 23 16T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 14.763
10 5 122 Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 14.899
11 9 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 15.072
12 21 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 15.089
13 16 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.129
14 28 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 15.147
15 12 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 15.162
16 17 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 15.221
17 19 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 15.281
18 13 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 15.337
19 29 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 15.380
20 22 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.493
21 24 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 15.554
22 20 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 15.606
23 18 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.645
24 15 37 Ayden Gatewood Ayden Gatewood Caruthersville, MO Caruthersville, MO 15.666
25 10 42 Andy Bishop Andy Bishop Harrisburg, IL Harrisburg, IL 15.707
26 3 3M Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 15.723
27 11 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 16.010
28 25 17GP Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 16.010
29 27 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 16.182

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.748
2 14 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.780
3 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.818
4 5 122 Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 14.294
5 4 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 14.412
6 8 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 14.506
7 12 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.508
8 19 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 14.534
9 1 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 14.537
10 18 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.592
11 9 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 14.596
12 10 42 Andy Bishop Andy Bishop Harrisburg, IL Harrisburg, IL 14.720
13 22 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.767
14 26 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 14.777
15 28 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 14.842
16 16 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 14.866
17 13 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 14.890
18 21 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 14.893
19 7 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 14.897
20 3 3M Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 15.016
21 29 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 15.016
22 17 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 15.106
23 15 37 Ayden Gatewood Ayden Gatewood Caruthersville, MO Caruthersville, MO 15.176
24 23 16T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 15.181
25 20 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 15.375
26 24 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 15.567
27 25 17GP Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 15.638
28 27 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 15.916
29 11 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 15.956

Race Stats

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 55
  • Top 1011
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
James E Bait  Tackle
Potlicker Race Team
Happy Hooker Charters
Poor Racing
Trongeau Trucking
Rockville Bar  Grill
Ruthless Motorsports
Wisecup Siding
Zirbel Concrete