Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 1015
10/21/2023 - Thunderbowl Raceway

10/21/2023 - Thunderbowl Raceway

Tulare, CA

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars58 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

360 Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
B Main 20 12 8
Heat 1 3 8 -5

360 Sprint Cars

50 Laps

A MainRay Williams Properties

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 19
2 1 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -1
3 6 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
4 18 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 14
5 13 94X Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA 8
6 17 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 11
7 11 94JR Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 4
8 10 17 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
9 5 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -4
10 15 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 5
11 23 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 12
12 9 73 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -3
13 19 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 6
14 8 57W Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -6
15 3 7P Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA -12
16 21 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 5
17 24 67G Grant Duinkerken Grant Duinkerken Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA 7
18 7 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -11
19 14 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -5
20 4 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -16
21 16 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -5
22 12 28 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -10
23 22 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA -1
DQ 2 16A Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -
25 Laps

B MainStarr Properties

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA 3
2 3 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
3 6 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 3
4 1 67G Grant Duinkerken Grant Duinkerken Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 7B Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -3
6 8 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
7 7 41H Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
8 9 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 1
9 11 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
10 5 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -5
11 16 21 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 5
12 20 7X Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 8
13 0 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
14 10 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -4
15 15 2K Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
16 18 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
17 19 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 2
18 17 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
19 21M Michael Ing Michael Ing Chico, CA Chico, CA -
20 14E Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
21 13 12B Dawson Faria Dawson Faria Tipton, CA Tipton, CA -8
22 12 9 Dustin Freitas Dustin Freitas Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -10
23 14 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -9
15 Laps

C MainCore & Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
2 5 14E Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
3 7 21M Michael Ing Michael Ing Chico, CA Chico, CA 4
4 8 1H Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 4
Top 4 transfer
5 9 25S Seth Standley Seth Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 4
6 14 15K Cody Key Cody Key Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 8
7 12 77 Ryan Lippincott Ryan Lippincott Minden, NV Minden, NV 5
8 16 36B Kevin Barnes Sr Kevin Barnes Sr Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 8
9 13 53 KC Weikle KC Weikle Pine Flat Lake, CA Pine Flat Lake, CA 4
10 17 63D Jon DeWees Jon DeWees Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 7
11 15 15 Pat Harvey Jr Pat Harvey Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 4
12 10 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -2
13 1 02 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -12
14 11 54S Drake Standley Drake Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -3
15 6 17M Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -9
DNS 3 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
DQ 4 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
8 Laps

D Feature 1Kaeding Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
2 4 77 Ryan Lippincott Ryan Lippincott Minden, NV Minden, NV 2
3 3 54S Drake Standley Drake Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -
4 1 25S Seth Standley Seth Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 15K Cody Key Cody Key Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
6 8 36B Kevin Barnes Sr Kevin Barnes Sr Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
7 9 63D Jon DeWees Jon DeWees Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
8 5 53 KC Weikle KC Weikle Pine Flat Lake, CA Pine Flat Lake, CA -3
9 7 15 Pat Harvey Jr Pat Harvey Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -2
DNS 10 31H Phil Heynen Phil Heynen Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
10 Laps

Heat 1Jeannie & Ed Mauldin

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7P Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 3
2 6 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 4
3 1 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -2
4 8 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 4
5 7 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
6 5 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
7 2 02 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -5
8 3 7X Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -5
10 Laps

Heat 2Pam Koziar

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 4 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 2
3 2 2K Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
4 3 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -1
5 5 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
6 6 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
7 7 57W Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
DNS 8 94JR Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
10 Laps

Heat 3Misson Printers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12B Dawson Faria Dawson Faria Tipton, CA Tipton, CA 1
2 1 14E Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
3 6 28 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 3
4 4 41H Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
5 8 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 3
6 3 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -3
7 7 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
8 5 7B Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -3
10 Laps

Heat 4Williams Roofing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
2 1 21M Michael Ing Michael Ing Chico, CA Chico, CA -1
3 3 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 6 73 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 2
5 8 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 3
6 5 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA -1
7 7 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
8 4 9 Dustin Freitas Dustin Freitas Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -4
10 Laps

Heat 5KRC Safety (Gary Castro)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
2 3 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 1
3 6 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
4 2 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -2
5 7 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
6 5 69 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
7 8 94X Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA 1
8 4 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -4
10 Laps

Heat 6Taco Brao

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 1
2 4 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
3 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 5
4 3 21 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -1
5 7 17 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
6 6 16A Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -
7 5 67G Grant Duinkerken Grant Duinkerken Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA -2
8 1 1H Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR -7

Race Stats

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 56
  • Top 1015
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
James E Bait  Tackle
Potlicker Race Team
Happy Hooker Charters
Poor Racing
Trongeau Trucking
Rockville Bar  Grill
Ruthless Motorsports
Wisecup Siding
Zirbel Concrete