Bill Balog

2/10/2024 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/10/2024 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds104 entries
    • DIRTcar Nationals
  • World of Outlaws Sprint Cars45 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 19 24 -5
Heat 2 10 5 5
Qualifying A 13.753 20 -16
Hot Laps 15.832 44 -40

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars

30 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
2 2 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
3 8 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 5
4 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -3
5 4 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
6 7 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
7 9 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
8 5 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -3
9 10 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
10 15 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 5
11 6 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -5
12 11 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
13 16 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 3
14 23 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 9
15 18 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 3
16 25 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 9
17 21 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 4
18 12 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -6
19 24 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 5
20 17 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -3
21 14 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -7
22 13 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -9
23 20 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
24 19 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -5
25 26 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
DNS 22 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownMicro-Lite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 2
2 2 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
3 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
4 6 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 11 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 6
6 7 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
7 8 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
8 10 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
9 15 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 6
10 16 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 6
11 12 97UK Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH 1
12 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -7
13 9 0 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -4
DNS 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
DNS 13 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
DNS 14 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
8 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
4 4 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -
5 11 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 6
6 8 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 2
7 9 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
8 7 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -1
DNS 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
DNS 6 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA -
DNS 10 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
6 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 2 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
3 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
4 3 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
5 5 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
6 6 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
7 7 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
8 8 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
2 1 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -1
3 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
4 3 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
5 6 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
7 7 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
8 9 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
9 8 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
10 11 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
11 10 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
12 12 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 2Milton Hershey School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
4 3 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
5 10 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 5
Top 5 transfer
6 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
7 7 0 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -
8 9 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
9 8 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
10 11 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 1
11 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
2 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
3 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -3
5 6 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
7 11 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
8 9 97UK Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH 1
9 8 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -1
10 10 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA -
11 5 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
2 1 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
3 4 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
4 5 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
5 3 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
Top 5 transfer
6 9 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 3
7 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
8 10 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
9 8 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -1
10 11 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
DNS 6 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 Laps

Qualifying ASea Foam

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.223
2 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.326
3 18 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.382
4 22 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.406
5 19 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 13.414
6 14 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.432
7 21 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.452
8 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 13.465
9 2 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13.478
10 15 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.512
11 20 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.554
12 16 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.563
13 10 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.582
14 9 0 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 13.612
15 1 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.619
16 13 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.621
17 23 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.669
18 6 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.712
19 12 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.715
20 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.753
21 11 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.872
22 8 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 14.034
23 17 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 14.215
2 Laps

Qualifying BSea Foam

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.275
2 2 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 13.358
3 20 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13.374
4 22 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.437
5 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.452
6 10 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 13.467
7 14 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.479
8 9 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 13.524
9 1 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 13.532
10 18 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.624
11 12 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.648
12 13 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.702
13 16 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.709
14 5 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 13.715
15 6 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 13.750
16 3 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 13.782
17 17 97UK Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH 13.870
18 19 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 13.896
19 15 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA 13.972
20 11 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.980
21 21 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 14.074
22 7 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 14.259

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 43 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13.508
2 31 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.730
3 41 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.833
4 37 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.888
5 39 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.916
6 33 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 13.932
7 32 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 13.954
8 42 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 13.960
9 36 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 14.057
10 44 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 14.104
11 25 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 14.114
12 24 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 14.170
13 40 97UK Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH 14.193
14 22 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 14.211
15 35 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 14.244
16 28 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 14.248
17 20 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 14.263
18 19 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.266
19 27 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 14.282
20 21 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 14.313
21 38 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA 14.352
22 18 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 14.409
23 23 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 14.425
24 29 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 14.456
25 34 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 14.458
26 15 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 14.475
27 26 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 14.584
28 10 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.611
29 30 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 14.709
30 7 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 14.762
31 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 14.772
32 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 14.784
33 14 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 14.792
34 45 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 14.846
35 11 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 14.897
36 16 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.055
37 13 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.108
38 6 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 15.190
39 1 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.276
40 12 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 15.293
41 2 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 15.524
42 17 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 15.639
43 9 0 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 15.690
44 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 15.832
45 8 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 16.218
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
James E Bait  Tackle
Potlicker Race Team
Happy Hooker Charters
Poor Racing
Trongeau Trucking
Rockville Bar  Grill
Ruthless Motorsports
Wisecup Siding
Zirbel Concrete