Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 55
  • Top 1011
2/9/2024 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/9/2024 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds102 entries
    • DIRTcar Nationals
  • World of Outlaws Sprint Cars44 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 27 20 7
Last Chance Showdown 10 9 1
Heat 3 11 8 3
Qualifying B DNS -
Hot Laps 14.117 19 8

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars

25 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
2 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
3 10 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 7
4 6 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
5 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
6 18 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12
7 16 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 9
8 5 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -3
9 9 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
10 14 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 4
11 8 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -3
12 7 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -5
13 12 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
14 21 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 7
15 24 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 9
16 11 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -5
17 17 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
18 20 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
19 1 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -18
20 27 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 7
21 22 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
22 13 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -9
23 15 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -8
24 19 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -5
25 25 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
26 23 0 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -3
27 26 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownMicro-Lite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
2 1 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
3 3 0 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -
4 5 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
6 8 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
7 7 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
8 6 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
9 10 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
10 14 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 4
11 12 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA 1
12 9 97UK Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH -3
13 11 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
DNS 13 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
2 7 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 5
Top 2 transfer
3 1 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
4 6 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 2
5 5 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
6 3 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -3
7 9 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 2
8 11 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 3
DNS 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
DNS 8 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
DNS 10 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
DNS 12 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
6 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
3 3 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
5 4 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -1
6 8 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
7 7 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
8 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
2 2 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
3 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
4 6 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
5 5 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 0 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 1
7 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
8 3 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -5
9 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
10 11 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
11 10 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 2Milton Hershey School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 3 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
4 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
5 5 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
7 8 97UK Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH 1
8 9 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
9 11 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 2
10 6 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -4
11 10 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
2 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
3 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
4 3 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
5 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
7 6 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -1
8 11 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
9 8 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
10 10 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -
DNS 9 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
2 2 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
4 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 7 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
7 9 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
8 10 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA 2
9 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -3
DNS 5 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
DNS 11 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 Laps

Qualifying ASea Foam

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.199
2 9 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.279
3 14 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.305
4 6 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.336
5 7 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 13.339
6 15 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.370
7 13 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 13.381
8 1 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.418
9 17 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.422
10 11 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.455
11 22 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.588
12 20 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 13.601
13 19 0 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 13.624
14 16 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 13.642
15 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.667
16 12 97UK Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH 13.848
17 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.872
18 18 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.928
19 21 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 13.964
20 2 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 14.071
21 5 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 14.141
22 3 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 14.158
2 Laps

Qualifying BSea Foam

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.287
2 11 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13.342
3 8 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.359
4 7 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 13.409
5 1 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 13.409
6 9 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.427
7 12 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.456
8 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.481
9 18 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.502
10 20 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13.520
11 3 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 13.555
12 19 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.562
13 14 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.727
14 17 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.742
15 10 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 13.760
16 6 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.843
17 15 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.934
18 2 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.936
19 13 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 14.008
20 16 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA 14.143
DNS 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK
DNS 22 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 33 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13.449
2 43 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.680
3 36 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.709
4 41 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.714
5 10 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.722
6 34 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.724
7 29 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 13.774
8 42 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13.822
9 30 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.825
10 31 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.841
11 40 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.849
12 13 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 13.905
13 26 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.981
14 15 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.994
15 14 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 14.029
16 39 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.030
17 44 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.089
18 28 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 14.110
19 27 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 14.117
20 19 0 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 14.158
21 11 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 14.169
22 22 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 14.178
23 16 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 14.187
24 37 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 14.191
25 38 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA 14.191
26 17 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 14.205
27 25 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 14.239
28 24 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.249
29 35 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 14.251
30 20 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 14.272
31 23 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 14.296
32 21 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 14.429
33 7 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 14.455
34 6 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.545
35 32 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 14.579
36 12 97UK Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH 14.658
37 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 14.740
38 18 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 14.781
39 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 14.886
40 2 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 15.105
41 1 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 15.373
42 9 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.604
43 5 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 15.652
44 3 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 15.722

Race Stats

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 55
  • Top 1011
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
James E Bait  Tackle
Potlicker Race Team
Happy Hooker Charters
Poor Racing
Trongeau Trucking
Rockville Bar  Grill
Ruthless Motorsports
Wisecup Siding
Zirbel Concrete