Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 55
  • Top 1011
2/7/2024 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/7/2024 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds109 entries
    • DIRTcar Nationals
  • World of Outlaws Sprint Cars45 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 4 8 -4
Toyota Dash 2 4 -2
Heat 3 2 2 -
Qualifying B 13.423 3 1
Hot Laps 14.199 16 11

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars

25 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
4 8 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 4
5 14 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 9
6 10 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
7 6 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
8 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -4
9 16 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 7
10 9 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
11 12 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
12 7 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -5
13 13 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
14 25 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11
15 22 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 7
16 15 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -1
17 11 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -6
18 24 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 6
19 17 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
20 20 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
21 5 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -16
22 23 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
23 26 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
24 19 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -5
25 21 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
26 18 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -8
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownMicro-Lite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 2 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
3 4 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
4 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
6 7 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
7 11 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 4
8 5 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -3
9 12 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 3
10 13 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
11 8 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
12 9 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
13 14 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
14 10 97UK Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH -4
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
2 2 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 0 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -
4 7 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
5 8 16T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 3
6 9 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 3
7 12 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 5
8 5 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -3
9 6 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -3
10 10 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -
11 11 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 4 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
DNS 13 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
6 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 3 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
3 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
4 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -2
5 4 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
6 6 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
7 7 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
8 8 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
2 1 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
3 2 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
4 6 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
5 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
7 7 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
8 8 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
9 9 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
10 10 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -
11 11 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -
DNS 12 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 2Milton Hershey School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
4 3 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -1
5 5 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
7 7 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
8 9 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
9 11 0 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 2
10 8 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
11 10 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
2 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
3 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
4 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
7 7 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
8 9 97UK Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH 1
9 8 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
10 10 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -
11 11 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
2 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
3 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
4 4 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
5 5 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
7 6 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
8 8 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
9 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
10 10 16T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -
11 11 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
2 Laps

Qualifying ASea Foam

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 13.346
2 7 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.448
3 14 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 13.507
4 6 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.513
5 12 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.521
6 5 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.542
7 15 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 13.549
8 8 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.551
9 11 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.621
10 21 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.640
11 22 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.659
12 16 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.677
13 17 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.688
14 20 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.752
15 2 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.756
16 9 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.815
17 13 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 13.866
18 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.983
19 19 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 14.227
20 1 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 14.308
21 18 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 14.607
DNS 23 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 14.607
DQ 10 0 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 13.377
2 Laps

Qualifying BSea Foam

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13.378
2 17 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.399
3 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.423
4 10 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.480
5 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.514
6 7 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.514
7 8 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.548
8 15 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13.600
9 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.616
10 19 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 13.657
11 20 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 13.704
12 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.744
13 16 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.757
14 11 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.776
15 22 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 13.778
16 5 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 13.939
17 9 97UK Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH 13.980
18 14 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 14.100
19 13 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 14.107
20 21 16T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 14.153
21 12 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 14.328
22 18 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 14.434

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 40 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.556
2 30 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.738
3 38 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13.813
4 31 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.831
5 43 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 13.868
6 34 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.891
7 33 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.993
8 45 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 14.012
9 26 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.025
10 22 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 14.056
11 42 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 14.065
12 24 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 14.080
13 21 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 14.114
14 39 8 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 14.119
15 20 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 14.144
16 27 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 14.199
17 2 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.314
18 28 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 14.323
19 41 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 14.366
20 10 0 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 14.390
21 11 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 14.415
22 14 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 14.432
23 19 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 14.488
24 16 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 14.518
25 44 16T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 14.565
26 12 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 14.603
27 25 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.608
28 23 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 14.611
29 15 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 14.661
30 17 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 14.705
31 3 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.765
32 7 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.786
33 6 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 14.832
34 32 97UK Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH 14.865
35 13 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 14.906
36 18 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 14.964
37 9 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 14.990
38 5 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 15.037
39 36 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 15.318
40 29 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 15.549
41 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 15.564
42 1 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 16.156
43 8 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.276
44 35 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 16.276
45 37 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 16.276

Race Stats

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 55
  • Top 1011
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
James E Bait  Tackle
Potlicker Race Team
Happy Hooker Charters
Poor Racing
Trongeau Trucking
Rockville Bar  Grill
Ruthless Motorsports
Wisecup Siding
Zirbel Concrete