Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events20
  • Wins2
  • Top 54
  • Top 105
4/7/2023 - 34 Raceway

4/7/2023 - 34 Raceway

West Burlington, IA

Classes

  • Modifieds9 entries
  • Sport Mods11 entries
  • Sport Compact9 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged48 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association,MOWA-Midwest Open Wheel Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 21 -15
Dash 2 2 3 -1
Heat 4 2 1 1
Qualifying 2 13.250 6 3
Hot Laps 1 13.666 9 24

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 2
2 4 29M Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
3 2 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
4 8 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 4
5 1 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -4
6 7 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
7 11 44 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 4
8 14 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 6
9 21 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12
10 10 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
11 13 44C Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
12 23 12T Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 11
13 12 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -1
14 9 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -5
15 16 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
16 22 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 6
17 18 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 1
18 15 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -3
19 17 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
20 24 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 4
21 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -15
22 5 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -17
23 20 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -3
24 DNF 19 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -5
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 2 12T Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
4 6 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 2
5 3 4C Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
6 5 122 Lane Warner Lane Warner Bloomfield, MO Bloomfield, MO -1
7 7 3A Brandon Greer Brandon Greer Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
8 8 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
9 14 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 5
10 11 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
11 9 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -2
12 10 88C Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
13 13 15 Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
14 12 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -2
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
2 3 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
4 5 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
5 4 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 7 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 1
7 8 4 Chase Richards Chase Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
8 9 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
9 10 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
10 13 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 3
11 11 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
12 12 8S Steve Short Steve Short Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -
13 14 31 McCain Richards McCain Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
14 6 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -8
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 1
2 4 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 2
3 3 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
4 1 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
5 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 4 29M Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
3 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
4 3 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
5 5 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 1
2 3 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
3 7 44 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 4
4 5 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
5 6 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 1
Top 5 transfer
6 10 12T Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 4
7 8 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
8 1 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -7
9 9 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
10 11 88C Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
11 12 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 1
12 4 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -8
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 4 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 2
3 1 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
4 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
5 6 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 9 4C Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
7 10 122 Lane Warner Lane Warner Bloomfield, MO Bloomfield, MO 3
8 8 3A Brandon Greer Brandon Greer Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
9 12 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 3
10 3 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
11 11 15 Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
DNS 7 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
2 1 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -1
3 2 44C Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
4 4 29M Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
5 7 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -1
7 8 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 1
8 6 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
9 11 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 2
10 10 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
11 9 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
12 12 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
2 3 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
3 1 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -2
4 4 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
5 5 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
7 8 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
8 9 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 1
9 11 4 Chase Richards Chase Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
10 7 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -3
11 10 8S Steve Short Steve Short Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -1
12 12 31 McCain Richards McCain Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.775
2 11 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 12.942
3 4 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 13.018
4 1 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.049
5 13 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 13.084
6 14 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.092
7 20 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.172
8 7 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.175
9 10 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 13.386
10 22 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.423
11 9 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 13.449
12 8 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 13.483
13 2 44 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 13.653
14 23 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 13.658
15 17 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 13.823
16 24 3A Brandon Greer Brandon Greer Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 13.949
17 21 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 14.007
18 16 4C Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 14.168
19 12 12T Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 14.202
20 6 122 Lane Warner Lane Warner Bloomfield, MO Bloomfield, MO 14.559
21 15 88C Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 14.929
22 3 15 Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 16.183
23 5 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 16.195
DNS 18 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 16.195

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 29M Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.993
2 3 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.157
3 11 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 13.185
4 7 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.236
5 2 44C Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 13.249
6 9 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.250
7 6 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 13.270
8 22 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 13.392
9 14 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 13.397
10 12 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 13.409
11 23 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.428
12 15 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 13.537
13 20 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 13.778
14 13 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.828
15 18 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 13.872
16 10 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 14.011
17 1 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 14.299
18 17 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 14.398
19 19 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 14.474
20 8 8S Steve Short Steve Short Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 14.502
21 24 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 14.510
22 5 4 Chase Richards Chase Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 14.594
23 16 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 14.717
24 4 31 McCain Richards McCain Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 14.994

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 45 29M Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.757
2 31 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.124
3 47 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.302
4 46 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 13.323
5 30 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 13.422
6 42 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 13.439
7 26 44C Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 13.572
8 39 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 13.587
9 33 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.666
10 48 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 13.821
11 41 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 13.984
12 35 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 14.086
13 13 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 14.109
14 43 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 14.169
15 17 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 14.238
16 34 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 14.333
17 23 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 14.344
18 22 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 14.412
19 40 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 14.462
20 14 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.469
21 36 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 14.478
22 29 4 Chase Richards Chase Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 14.617
23 20 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 14.660
24 8 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 14.818
25 25 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 14.821
26 11 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 14.869
27 16 4C Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 15.064
28 10 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 15.090
29 21 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.242
30 32 8S Steve Short Steve Short Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 15.263
31 2 44 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 15.268
32 37 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 15.279
33 28 31 McCain Richards McCain Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 15.304
34 6 122 Lane Warner Lane Warner Bloomfield, MO Bloomfield, MO 15.343
35 12 12T Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 15.353
36 9 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 15.437
37 7 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.588
38 24 3A Brandon Greer Brandon Greer Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 15.644
39 15 88C Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 15.723
40 1 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 15.764
41 3 15 Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 21.170
42 5 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 22.347

Race Stats

  • Events20
  • Wins2
  • Top 54
  • Top 105
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Gibbsville Cheese
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
Howard Law
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Utica Bar
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
Outerwears
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
Shawn Beigler
James E Bait  Tackle
Rockville Bar  Grill
Cupcake Wonders
TJs Asphalt Paving
Oostburg Concrete
Brian Coleman Racing
Ruthless Motorsports