Bill Balog

7/13/2023 - Eldora Speedway

7/13/2023 - Eldora Speedway

Rossburg, OH

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged83 entries
  • Midgets

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 23 14 9
C Feature 2 5 2 3
Heat 5 7 8 -1

410 Sprints - Winged

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
3 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
4 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
5 9 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 4
6 8 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
7 20 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13
8 11 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
9 7 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -2
10 16 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 6
11 19 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 8
12 21 19L C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 9
13 15 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
14 18 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
15 10 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -5
16 13 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -3
17 24 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 7
18 23 55P Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 5
19 DNF 3 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -16
20 DNF 6 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -14
21 DNF 17 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -4
22 DNF 12 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -10
23 DNF 22 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -1
24 DNF 14 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -10
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
2 2 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
3 4 19L C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 1
4 5 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 1
5 7 55P Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
6 11 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 5
Top 6 transfer
7 17 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 10
8 6 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -2
9 13 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 4
10 12 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 2
11 8 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -3
12 3 29 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -9
13 19 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 6
14 23 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 9
15 16 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
16 20 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 4
17 18 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
18 21 39M Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 3
19 15 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -4
20 DNF 9 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -11
21 DNF 22 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
22 DNF 10 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -12
DNS 14 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
12 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
2 15 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13
Top 2 transfer
3 14 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 11
4 5 39 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
5 16 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 11
6 1 35B Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA -5
7 6 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
8 8 56R Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH -
9 10 15M Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH 1
10 4 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -6
11 20 19W Trent Pigdon Trent Pigdon Cardup, WAU Cardup, WAU 9
12 17 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 5
13 13 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
14 DNF 12 4X Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH -2
15 DNF 3 23Z Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -12
16 DNF 11 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -5
17 DNF 9 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -8
18 DNF 18 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
DNS 7 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
DNS 19 7 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
DNS 21 17AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC -
DNS 23 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
DNS 22 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
12 Laps

C Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39M Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 1
2 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
Top 2 transfer
3 1 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -2
4 10 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 6
5 8 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
6 6 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -
7 14 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 7
8 9 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 1
9 17 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 8
10 13 23M Michael Millard Michael Millard Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 3
11 15 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY 4
12 20 6X Frank Rodgers III Frank Rodgers III Lucas, IA Lucas, IA 8
13 DNF 11 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -2
14 DNF 16 11C Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH 2
15 DNF 21 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 6
16 DNF 7 4TS Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH -9
17 DNF 3 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -14
DNS 4 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
DNS 12 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
DNS 18 2MD Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
DNS 19 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
3 7 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 4
Top 3 transfer
4 13 29 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 9
5 11 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 6
6 10 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 4
7 8 35B Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA 1
8 14 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 6
9 5 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
10 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -7
11 12 4X Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH 1
12 DNF 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -8
13 DNF 6 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -7
14 DNF 9 17AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC -5
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
3 5 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
5 6 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
6 4 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -2
7 11 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 4
8 9 39 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
9 13 56R Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH 4
10 14 15M Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH 4
11 12 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 1
12 DNF 8 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -4
13 DNF 7 7 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -6
14 DNF 10 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -4
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 3 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
Top 3 transfer
4 9 19L C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 5
5 6 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
6 10 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
7 8 23Z Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 1
8 5 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
9 7 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -2
10 12 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 2
11 14 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 3
12 13 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 1
13 11 19W Trent Pigdon Trent Pigdon Cardup, WAU Cardup, WAU -2
14 4 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -10
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 3 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 2
5 5 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
6 9 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 3
7 7 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
8 11 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 3
9 10 4TS Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 1
10 8 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -2
11 13 23M Michael Millard Michael Millard Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 2
12 DNF 12 11C Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH -
13 DNF 4 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -9
DNS 14 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
2 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
3 4 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -1
5 6 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 1
6 5 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
7 8 39M Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 1
8 7 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
9 9 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
10 10 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
11 11 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -
12 14 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 2
13 12 6X Frank Rodgers III Frank Rodgers III Lucas, IA Lucas, IA -1
DNS 13 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
2 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 4 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 55P Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
5 6 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
6 10 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 4
7 3 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -4
8 11 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 3
9 12 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 3
10 8 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -2
11 13 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY 2
12 DNF 9 2MD Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -3
DNS 7 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
James E Bait  Tackle
Potlicker Race Team
Happy Hooker Charters
Poor Racing
Trongeau Trucking
Rockville Bar  Grill
Ruthless Motorsports
Wisecup Siding
Zirbel Concrete