Bill Balog

6/16/2023 - Beaver Dam Raceway

6/16/2023 - Beaver Dam Raceway

Beaver Dam, WI

Classes

  • Legends23 entries
    • Midwest Legends Dirt Series
  • 600cc Outlaw Winged Micros19 entries
    • Minnesota Micro Sprints
  • 410 Sprints - Winged22 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 12 12 -
Heat 3 4 4 -
Qualifying 11.873 12 -1
Hot Laps 11.910 13 -2

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
3 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
4 5 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
5 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
6 7 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
7 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -3
8 11 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
9 8 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
10 9 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
11 10 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
12 12 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
13 16 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 3
14 13 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
15 14 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
16 15 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
17 19 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
18 22 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
19 20 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 1
20 17 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -3
21 DNF 18 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -3
22 DNF 21 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
8 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
3 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
4 3 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
5 6 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
6 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 4 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
5 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
6 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
7 7 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
8 8 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
3 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
4 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 5 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
6 6 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
7 7 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 2 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
3 3 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
4 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
5 5 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
6 6 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
7 7 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.565
2 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.578
3 8 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.614
4 16 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.615
5 21 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.663
6 6 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.684
7 13 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.709
8 9 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.714
9 17 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.724
10 15 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 11.755
11 12 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.870
12 11 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.873
13 14 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.874
14 7 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 11.930
15 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 11.933
16 19 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 11.963
17 2 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 11.966
18 18 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12.080
19 20 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 12.111
20 10 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 12.181
21 1 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12.260
22 22 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 12.296

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.577
2 16 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.594
3 8 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.693
4 6 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.701
5 17 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.716
6 15 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 11.717
7 13 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.723
8 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.737
9 9 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.765
10 12 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.804
11 21 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.809
12 14 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.884
13 11 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.910
14 7 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 11.931
15 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 11.965
16 20 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 11.969
17 19 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 11.998
18 2 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.036
19 22 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 12.059
20 18 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12.113
21 1 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12.364
22 10 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 12.442
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
James E Bait  Tackle
Potlicker Race Team
Happy Hooker Charters
Poor Racing
Trongeau Trucking
Rockville Bar  Grill
Ruthless Motorsports
Wisecup Siding
Zirbel Concrete