Bill Balog

8/26/2023 - Butler Speedway

8/26/2023 - Butler Speedway

Quincy, MI

Classes

  • 4CYL24 entries
  • Street Stocks24 entries
  • 410 Winged Sprints37 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Winged Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 21 23 DNF -2
B Feature 3 1 2
Heat 2 8 6 2
Qualifying 13.158 22 -11

410 Winged Sprints

30 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
2 10 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 8
3 13 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 10
4 6 50YR J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 2
5 3 29 Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -2
6 11 97 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 5
7 9 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 2
8 7 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -1
9 12 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 3
10 14 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
11 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -7
12 22 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 10
13 18 10JR Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 5
14 17 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 3
15 19 41 Thomas Schinderle Thomas Schinderle Berkley, MI Berkley, MI 4
16 24 17 Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 8
17 20 42M Boston Mead Boston Mead Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 3
18 DNF 15 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -3
19 DNF 1 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -18
20 DNF 8 10BR Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI -12
21 DNF 2 45 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -19
22 DNF 16 27 Trey McGranahan Trey McGranahan Avon, IN Avon, IN -6
23 DNF 21 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -2
24 DNF 23 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH -1
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
2 1 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -1
3 9 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 6
4 2 17 Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -1
6 7 3V Chris Verda Chris Verda Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 1
7 6 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI -1
8 8 4T Josh Turner Josh Turner Osseo, MI Osseo, MI -
9 10 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
10 14 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 4
11 5 87E Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -6
12 12 1A Mark Aldrich Mark Aldrich Addison, MI Addison, MI -
13 11 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -2
DNS 13 77 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
DNS 15 7 Alex Aldrich Alex Aldrich Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI -
DNS 16 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
DNS 17 15D Darel Woolsey Darel Woolsey Horton, MI Horton, MI -
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
2 4 45 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 2
3 2 29 Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -1
4 7 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 3
5 8 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
6 6 50YR J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
7 5 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -2
8 3 10BR Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI -5
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -
2 3 97 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
3 4 29 Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 1
4 6 27 Trey McGranahan Trey McGranahan Avon, IN Avon, IN 2
5 5 41 Thomas Schinderle Thomas Schinderle Berkley, MI Berkley, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 10 87E Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 4
7 7 4T Josh Turner Josh Turner Osseo, MI Osseo, MI -
8 8 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
9 DNF 9 7 Alex Aldrich Alex Aldrich Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI -
10 DNF 2 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -8
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
2 3 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 1
3 4 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
4 6 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 2
5 5 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
7 2 17 Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -5
8 7 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH -1
9 9 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
2 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 2 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -1
4 5 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
5 6 10JR Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
7 8 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI 1
8 9 1A Mark Aldrich Mark Aldrich Addison, MI Addison, MI 1
9 3 77 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -6
8 Laps

Heat 4Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50YR J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
2 3 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
3 2 10BR Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI -1
4 5 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 1
5 8 42M Boston Mead Boston Mead Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -2
7 7 3V Chris Verda Chris Verda Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
8 6 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
DNS 9 15D Darel Woolsey Darel Woolsey Horton, MI Horton, MI -

QualifyingHercules Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 12.489
2 14 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 12.645
3 5 29 Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 12.711
4 13 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.753
5 34 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 12.836
6 35 50YR J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 12.851
7 24 45 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 12.852
8 17 17 Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 12.856
9 22 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 12.862
10 4 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 12.883
11 6 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 12.932
12 19 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 12.948
13 33 10BR Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI 12.963
14 12 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 12.993
15 20 77 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 13.024
16 18 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.042
17 36 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.043
18 23 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.048
19 2 97 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.055
20 16 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 13.061
21 30 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 13.096
22 11 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.158
23 21 10JR Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 13.187
24 26 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.205
25 1 41 Thomas Schinderle Thomas Schinderle Berkley, MI Berkley, MI 13.210
26 29 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.237
27 7 27 Trey McGranahan Trey McGranahan Avon, IN Avon, IN 13.360
28 15 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 13.411
29 27 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI 13.516
30 32 3V Chris Verda Chris Verda Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 13.576
31 10 4T Josh Turner Josh Turner Osseo, MI Osseo, MI 13.687
32 3 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 13.702
33 8 7 Alex Aldrich Alex Aldrich Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI 13.715
34 28 1A Mark Aldrich Mark Aldrich Addison, MI Addison, MI 13.728
35 9 87E Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 13.856
DQ 31 42M Boston Mead Boston Mead Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 13.071
DQ 37 15D Darel Woolsey Darel Woolsey Horton, MI Horton, MI 15.035
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
James E Bait  Tackle
Potlicker Race Team
Happy Hooker Charters
Poor Racing
Trongeau Trucking
Rockville Bar  Grill
Ruthless Motorsports
Wisecup Siding
Zirbel Concrete