Bill Balog

8/25/2023 - Tri-City Motor Speedway

8/25/2023 - Tri-City Motor Speedway

Auburn, MI

Classes

  • IMCA Modified21 entries
  • Great Lakes Lightning Sprints21 entries
    • Great Lakes Lightning Sprints
  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions30 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions Start Finish +/-
A Feature 13 5 8
Heat 1 5 5 -
Qualifying 10.659 14 5

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

30 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
2 6 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
3 11 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 8
4 7 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 3
5 13 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 8
6 17 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 11
7 4 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -3
8 12 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 4
9 8 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -1
10 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -8
11 10 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -1
12 20 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 8
13 18 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 5
14 3 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -11
15 23 97 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 8
16 15 50YR J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -1
17 9 45 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -8
18 5 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -13
19 19 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
20 14 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -6
21 21 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH -
22 24 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 2
23 25 29 Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
24 DNF 22 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH -2
25 DNF 16 77 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -9
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
2 3 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
3 4 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 1
4 2 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH -2
5 8 97 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
6 5 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -1
Top 6 transfer
7 11 29 Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 4
8 7 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -1
9 6 41 Thomas Schinderle Thomas Schinderle Berkley, MI Berkley, MI -3
10 12 4T Josh Turner Josh Turner Osseo, MI Osseo, MI 2
11 9 3V Chris Verda Chris Verda Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -2
DNS 10 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI -
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
2 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 3 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
4 5 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 1
5 4 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 1
2 4 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 2
3 1 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -2
4 3 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
6 7 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
8 9 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 1
9 8 97 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
10 10 29 Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
2 2 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 1 45 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -2
4 5 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
5 7 50YR J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 2
6 6 77 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
Top 6 transfer
7 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -4
8 10 41 Thomas Schinderle Thomas Schinderle Berkley, MI Berkley, MI 2
9 9 3V Chris Verda Chris Verda Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
10 DNF 8 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI -2
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
2 3 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
3 2 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -1
4 4 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
5 5 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
6 8 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
8 9 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 1
9 6 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -3
10 10 4T Josh Turner Josh Turner Osseo, MI Osseo, MI -

QualifyingHercules Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 10.332
2 12 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 10.410
3 17 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 10.477
4 23 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 10.479
5 24 45 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 10.523
6 6 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 10.526
7 7 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 10.592
8 15 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10.603
9 26 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 10.624
10 2 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 10.639
11 1 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 10.641
12 11 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 10.659
13 13 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 10.659
14 19 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 10.659
15 21 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 10.665
16 14 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 10.666
17 4 77 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 10.680
18 30 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 10.720
19 25 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 10.730
20 18 50YR J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 10.743
21 5 97 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 10.770
22 9 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 10.770
23 28 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI 10.785
24 16 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 10.789
25 29 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 10.818
26 20 3V Chris Verda Chris Verda Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 10.850
27 3 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 10.887
28 27 29 Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 10.915
29 10 41 Thomas Schinderle Thomas Schinderle Berkley, MI Berkley, MI 11.044
30 22 4T Josh Turner Josh Turner Osseo, MI Osseo, MI 11.264
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
James E Bait  Tackle
Potlicker Race Team
Happy Hooker Charters
Poor Racing
Trongeau Trucking
Rockville Bar  Grill
Ruthless Motorsports
Wisecup Siding
Zirbel Concrete