Bill Balog

6/3/2023 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fair

6/3/2023 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fair

Plymouth, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged42 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association,All Star Circuit of Champions
  • Akright Auto 360 Sprints25 entries

Track Contact

  • 229 Fairview Dr

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 9 15 -6
Dash 5 9 -4
Heat 5 1 1 -
Qualifying 12.000 16 21

410 Sprints - Winged

35 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
2 2 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
3 5 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 2
4 6 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
5 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
6 15 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 9
7 11 71 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 4
8 3 25M Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -5
9 16 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 7
10 13 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 3
11 10 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
12 12 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
13 7 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -6
14 17 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 3
15 9 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -6
16 19 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 3
17 18 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
18 8 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -10
19 14 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -5
20 24 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 4
21 23 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 2
22 22 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
23 20 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -3
24 DNF 21 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
25 DNF 25 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
2 3 29C Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
3 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
4 5 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 4
6 11 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 5
7 14 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 7
8 7 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -1
9 6 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -3
10 15 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 5
11 13 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
12 18 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 6
13 10 10V Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -3
14 17 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupon, WI Waupon, WI 3
15 16 16 Anthony Knierim Anthony Knierim Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 1
16 2 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -14
17 8 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -9
18 20 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 2
19 19 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
DNS 12 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -
DNS 21 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
2 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
3 4 25M Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 1
4 7 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
5 9 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 4
6 8 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
7 6 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
8 2 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -6
9 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -4
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
2 1 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
3 4 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
4 6 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -3
6 5 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -1
7 8 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 1
8 7 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupon, WI Waupon, WI -1
9 9 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
2 5 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 3
3 2 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -1
4 7 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 29C Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
6 1 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -5
7 6 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
8 8 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25M Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -
2 2 71 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
3 4 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
4 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
6 6 10V Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -
7 7 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -
8 8 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 4Kistler Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 2
2 2 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
3 1 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -2
4 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
6 6 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -
7 7 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -
8 8 16 Anthony Knierim Anthony Knierim Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 5Mobile 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
2 2 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
3 3 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
4 4 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
6 6 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
7 7 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
DNS 8 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -

QualifyingHercules Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 11.660
2 1 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 11.732
3 19 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 11.762
4 22 25M Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 11.909
5 30 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 11.910
6 2 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 11.924
7 10 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.940
8 4 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 11.948
9 13 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 11.959
10 29 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 11.961
11 25 71 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.967
12 28 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 11.976
13 34 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11.978
14 3 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 11.990
15 31 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 11.998
16 37 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.000
17 17 29C Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 12.012
18 5 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 12.026
19 8 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 12.048
20 12 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 12.110
21 18 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.126
22 36 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.168
23 40 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.194
24 16 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.195
25 33 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 12.236
26 32 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 12.246
27 39 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.288
28 26 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 12.350
29 27 16 Anthony Knierim Anthony Knierim Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 12.364
30 23 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.367
31 11 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 12.430
32 35 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.552
33 20 10V Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 12.617
34 9 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupon, WI Waupon, WI 12.668
35 41 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.680
36 6 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 12.708
37 21 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 12.769
38 14 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 12.849
39 24 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.020
40 7 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 13.991
41 38 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 59.999
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
James E Bait  Tackle
Potlicker Race Team
Happy Hooker Charters
Poor Racing
Trongeau Trucking
Rockville Bar  Grill
Ruthless Motorsports
Wisecup Siding
Zirbel Concrete