Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101
6/2/2023 - Dodge County Fairgrounds

6/2/2023 - Dodge County Fairgrounds

Beaver Dam, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged34 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association,All Star Circuit of Champions
  • Midgets
  • 360 Sprints - Winged21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 20 21 -1
B Feature 1 1 -
Heat 2 5 6 -1
Qualifying 17.202 11 1

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
2 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
3 6 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 3
4 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
5 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
6 5 25M Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -1
7 12 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 5
8 9 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
9 7 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -2
10 11 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
11 10 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -1
12 13 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
13 17 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 4
14 18 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 4
15 16 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
16 19 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 3
17 15 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -2
18 21 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
19 23 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 4
20 14 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -6
21 20 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
22 24 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
23 8 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -15
24 22 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
2 2 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
3 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
4 3 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
6 10 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 4
7 6 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -1
8 8 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -
9 13 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 4
10 9 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
11 11 29C Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
12 7 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -5
DNS 12 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
2 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 4 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
4 5 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
5 6 25M Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 1
6 8 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
7 7 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
8 3 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
2 3 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
3 4 25M Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 1
4 6 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 2
5 2 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -1
7 8 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 1
8 7 29C Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
9 DNF 9 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 1 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
3 4 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
4 3 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -1
5 6 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
7 7 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
DNS 8 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
2 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
3 2 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -1
4 3 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
5 5 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
7 7 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
8 8 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 4Kistler Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
2 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
3 4 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
4 2 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -2
5 5 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
7 6 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -1
8 8 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -

QualifyingHercules Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 16.799
2 15 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 16.930
3 31 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 16.991
4 23 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 17.086
5 17 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.092
6 9 25M Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 17.113
7 4 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 17.127
8 5 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 17.133
9 18 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 17.144
10 13 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 17.198
11 12 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 17.202
12 16 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 17.218
13 24 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 17.261
14 7 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 17.271
15 29 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 17.310
16 19 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 17.313
17 26 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 17.387
18 27 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 17.440
19 11 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 17.450
20 33 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 17.548
21 20 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 17.638
22 30 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 17.659
23 1 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 17.762
24 32 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 17.800
25 22 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 17.807
26 25 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 17.862
27 2 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 17.883
28 21 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 17.979
29 28 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 18.098
30 8 29C Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 18.224
31 6 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 18.242
32 3 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 18.549
33 14 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 19.935

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
James E Bait  Tackle
Potlicker Race Team
Happy Hooker Charters
Poor Racing
Trongeau Trucking
Rockville Bar  Grill
Ruthless Motorsports
Wisecup Siding
Zirbel Concrete