Bill Balog

5/13/2023 - Wilmot Raceway

5/13/2023 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Classes

  • Non Wing Crate Sprints36 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • Lightning Sprints21 entries
    • IRA Lightning Sprints
  • 410 Sprints - Winged45 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association,All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 11 8 3
Heat 2 2 2 -
Qualifying 12.670 13 -3

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 3 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
3 1 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -2
4 5 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
5 6 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
6 4 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -2
7 15 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 8
8 11 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
9 7 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -2
10 21 26 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11
11 8 23B Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -3
12 10 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -2
13 25 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 12
14 18 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 4
15 17 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 2
16 23 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 7
17 12 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -5
18 22 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
19 16 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -3
20 13 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -7
21 9 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -12
22 24 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
23 19 70K Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -4
24 DNF 14 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -10
25 DNF 20 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -5
26 DNF 26 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 3 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
3 4 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
4 2 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
6 7 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
7 15 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 8
8 6 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -2
9 5 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -4
10 12 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
11 10 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -1
12 16 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 4
13 9 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -4
14 13 19T Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -1
15 19 10V Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 4
16 21 4P Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 5
17 11 34 Kevin Hinich Kevin Hinich Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -6
18 20 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
19 DNF 17 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -2
20 DNF 18 55D Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -2
21 DNF 14 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -7
DNS 22 29C Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
DNS 23 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
DNS 70K Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
DNS 24 55S Ryan Sawusch Ryan Sawusch Lima, OH Lima, OH -
4 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
2 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 2 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -1
4 6 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 2
5 7 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
6 8 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 2
7 3 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -4
8 5 23B Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -3
9 9 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
2 2 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
3 4 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
4 8 70K Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 2
6 5 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -1
7 6 29C Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
8 3 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -5
9 9 4P Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
2 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
3 4 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 1
4 5 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
6 7 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 1
7 6 19T Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -1
8 9 55D Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 1
9 8 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 4
2 1 23B Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
3 2 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
4 3 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
6 6 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
7 8 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
8 4 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -4
DNS 9 55S Ryan Sawusch Ryan Sawusch Lima, OH Lima, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 4Kistler Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 1 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -1
3 6 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 3
4 3 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 26 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
6 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
7 9 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 2
8 8 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
9 7 10V Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 5Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 3
2 2 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
3 1 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -2
4 5 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 1
6 7 34 Kevin Hinich Kevin Hinich Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
7 8 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 1
8 DNF 3 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -5

QualifyingHercules Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 12.398
2 11 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 12.469
3 17 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.501
4 29 26 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.564
5 38 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 12.578
6 32 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.589
7 4 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.619
8 6 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 12.625
9 25 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.644
10 20 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.650
11 26 23B Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.650
12 30 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 12.661
13 10 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.670
14 24 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12.725
15 33 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 12.758
16 23 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 12.761
17 40 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 12.790
18 15 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.801
19 27 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 12.812
20 21 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 12.826
21 36 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.838
22 43 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 12.846
23 14 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.886
24 5 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.891
25 19 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.919
26 37 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 12.929
27 3 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 12.981
28 16 19T Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 13.007
29 28 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 13.019
30 9 29C Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 13.088
31 34 10V Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 13.220
32 7 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.258
33 8 70K Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 13.264
34 18 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 13.291
35 42 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 13.314
36 31 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 13.444
37 13 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.469
38 44 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 13.483
39 12 55D Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 13.490
40 41 34 Kevin Hinich Kevin Hinich Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.515
41 2 4P Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 13.560
42 39 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 13.647
DNS 35 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 13.264
DNS 22 55S Ryan Sawusch Ryan Sawusch Lima, OH Lima, OH 13.264
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
James E Bait  Tackle
Potlicker Race Team
Happy Hooker Charters
Poor Racing
Trongeau Trucking
Rockville Bar  Grill
Ruthless Motorsports
Wisecup Siding
Zirbel Concrete