Bill Balog

6/24/2023 - Huset's Speedway

6/24/2023 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Classes

  • Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars51 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 20 24 -4
Qualifier 6 2 3 -1
Hot Laps 11.141 11 32

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

40 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 3
2 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
3 6 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 3
4 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
5 7 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
6 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
7 22 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 15
8 10 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
9 9 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
10 11 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
11 13 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
12 8 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -4
13 21 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 8
14 16 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 2
15 18 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
16 19 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 3
17 17 11S Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
18 12 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -6
19 23 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 4
20 14 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -6
21 1 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -20
22 15 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -7
23 24 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
24 20 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -4
15 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
3 4 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 1
4 5 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -2
6 7 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
7 6 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -1
8 9 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
9 10 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
10 11 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
11 20 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 9
12 12 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
13 16 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 3
14 8 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -6
15 14 19 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
16 17 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
17 18 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
18 23 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 5
19 21 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
20 24 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
21 15 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -6
22 19 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -3
23 22 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
24 25 17D Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
DNS 13 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
2 4 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
4 10 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 6
5 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
6 8 17D Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
DNS 2 6C Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
DNS 6 2AG Trent Pigdon Trent Pigdon Cardup, WAU Cardup, WAU -
DNS 7 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
DNS 9 5X Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
DNS 11 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
DNS 12 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
10 Laps

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 3 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
3 5 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
5 4 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
6 6 19 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
7 7 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
8 8 2AG Trent Pigdon Trent Pigdon Cardup, WAU Cardup, WAU -
DNS 9 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
10 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
2 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
3 3 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
5 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
6 7 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 1
7 5 6C Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
8 8 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
10 Laps

Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
2 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
3 5 11S Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -
5 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
6 7 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
7 DNF 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -6
DNS 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
10 Laps

Qualifier 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
3 5 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
5 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
6 6 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
7 7 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 8 17D Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
10 Laps

Qualifier 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
3 3 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 3
5 5 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
7 8 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
8 DNF 2 5X Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -6
10 Laps

Qualifier 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
2 3 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
3 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 4 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -1
6 6 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
7 7 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 8 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 36 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 10.877
2 26 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 10.927
3 37 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.034
4 35 5X Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.041
5 29 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.054
6 28 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.055
7 21 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 11.082
8 27 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 11.098
9 38 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.110
10 30 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.111
11 43 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.141
12 34 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.143
13 32 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.148
14 47 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 11.173
15 40 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.174
16 18 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.187
17 45 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 11.190
18 19 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 11.192
19 22 11S Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.217
20 31 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.240
21 44 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.240
22 24 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 11.241
23 33 17D Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 11.258
24 20 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.272
25 42 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11.301
26 17 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.320
27 39 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.333
28 14 6C Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.361
29 8 2AG Trent Pigdon Trent Pigdon Cardup, WAU Cardup, WAU 11.365
30 15 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 11.368
31 48 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.369
32 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.388
33 25 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 11.401
34 5 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.415
35 13 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 11.426
36 11 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.456
37 3 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 11.462
38 4 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 11.465
39 23 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 11.491
40 10 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.533
41 16 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 11.540
42 49 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 11.540
43 6 19 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 11.571
44 12 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 11.594
45 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 11.659
46 7 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.717
DNS 46 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.717
DNS 9 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 11.717
DNS 41 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.717

Lock-In Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.486
2 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.853
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
James E Bait  Tackle
Potlicker Race Team
Happy Hooker Charters
Poor Racing
Trongeau Trucking
Rockville Bar  Grill
Ruthless Motorsports
Wisecup Siding
Zirbel Concrete