Bill Balog

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101
10/7/2022 - Fremont Speedway

10/7/2022 - Fremont Speedway

Fremont, OH

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions38 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Bill Balog

Bill Balog

North Pole, AK

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions Start Finish +/-
A Feature 24 14 10
B Feature 6 4 2
Heat 3 8 7 1
Qualifying 13.221 21 1

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

35 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 5 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 3
3 1 29X Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -2
4 6 11 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 2
5 7 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
6 8 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
7 3 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -4
8 17 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 9
9 23 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 14
10 13 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 3
11 21 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 10
12 18 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 6
13 4 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -9
14 24 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 10
15 22 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 7
16 10 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -6
17 12 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -5
18 11 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH -7
19 15 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH -4
20 25 4 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 5
21 16 47BC Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -5
22 20 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -2
23 19 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -4
24 DNF 9 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -15
25 DNF 14 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -11
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
2 1 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -1
3 3 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
4 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
5 9 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 4
6 7 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
7 13 9 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 6
8 4 14H Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -4
9 15 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 6
10 5 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -5
11 11 12 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH -
12 8 4 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -4
13 14 11N Ayrton Olsen Ayrton Olsen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
14 12 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -2
15 17 4T Josh Turner Josh Turner Osseo, MI Osseo, MI 2
16 16 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
17 DNF 10 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -7
18 DNF 18 6J Jonah Aumend Jonah Aumend Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29X Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
2 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 3 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
4 5 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
5 6 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
6 8 11 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 2
7 7 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
8 4 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -4
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29X Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
2 2 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -
3 3 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
4 4 11 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
5 8 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 3
6 6 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -
7 7 4 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
8 5 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -3
9 9 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH -
10 10 6J Jonah Aumend Jonah Aumend Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
2 2 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
3 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
4 5 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
5 3 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -2
6 6 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
7 7 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH -
8 9 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 1
9 8 11N Ayrton Olsen Ayrton Olsen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
10 10 4T Josh Turner Josh Turner Osseo, MI Osseo, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
2 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 1 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
4 3 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH -1
5 7 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 2
6 6 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
7 8 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
8 5 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -3
9 DNF 9 9 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
2 2 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH -
3 4 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
4 6 47BC Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 2
5 3 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -2
6 5 14H Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -1
7 9 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 2
8 7 12 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH -1
9 8 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
All transfer

QualifyingDixie Vodka

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 12.666
2 13 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 12.763
3 2 11 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 12.826
4 14 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 12.866
5 7 29X Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 12.891
6 8 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 12.909
7 16 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 12.922
8 20 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 12.922
9 27 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 12.935
10 25 3J Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.965
11 37 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.022
12 23 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.054
13 24 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 13.073
14 32 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.100
15 26 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 13.141
16 3 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 13.148
17 29 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.151
18 28 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 13.157
19 19 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 13.182
20 30 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 13.211
21 22 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.221
22 35 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 13.225
23 4 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 13.226
24 34 14H Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 13.238
25 38 47BC Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 13.247
26 11 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 13.262
27 9 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 13.293
28 5 4 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 13.370
29 21 9 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 13.393
30 36 12 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 13.522
31 15 11N Ayrton Olsen Ayrton Olsen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.641
32 6 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 13.642
33 12 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 13.731
34 10 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 13.907
35 17 4T Josh Turner Josh Turner Osseo, MI Osseo, MI 14.015
36 1 6J Jonah Aumend Jonah Aumend Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 14.023
37 31 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.192
38 33 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 59.999

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101
Anderson’s Pure Maple Syrup
Pure Fuel
Wayne Corini
Buesser Concrete
Sam I Am
All Star Performance
BLZ
HRP Racing Products
Indian Motorcycle
Rocky Rococo Pizza
XYZ Machining
DSG
Behling Racing Equipment
CK Contractors
Mr. Jims Racing
Turn It Up Media
K1 Race Gear
KSI Supply
Mulch Express of Wisconsin
James E Bait  Tackle
Potlicker Race Team
Happy Hooker Charters
Poor Racing
Trongeau Trucking
Rockville Bar  Grill
Ruthless Motorsports
Wisecup Siding
Zirbel Concrete