Upcoming Events
Race Stats
- Events19
- Wins0
- Top 54
- Top 109
Latest Results
$0.00Cart (0)
6/22/2019 - Beaver Dam Raceway
Beaver Dam, WI
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Bill Balog
North Pole, AK
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
A Feature 1 | 16 | 13 | 3 |
Heat 1 | 6 | 6 | - |
Qualifying 1 | 11.915 | 16 | - |
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 49 | Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA | Grass Valley, CA | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 83 | Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK | Owasso, OK | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 41 | David Gravel Watertown, CT | Watertown, CT | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 5 | Shane Stewart Bixby, OK | Bixby, OK | -3 | |
5 | 4 | 18 | Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW | St Marys, NSW | -1 | |
6 | 15 | 2M | Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA | Knoxville, IA | 9 | |
7 | 5 | 15 | Donny Schatz Fargo, ND | Fargo, ND | -2 | |
8 | 10 | 17 | Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH | Wooster, OH | 2 | |
9 | 8 | 19 | Brent Marks Myerstown, PA | Myerstown, PA | -1 | |
10 | 20 | 1 | Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN | Germantown, TN | 10 | |
11 | 7 | 7S | Jason Sides Bartlett, TN | Bartlett, TN | -4 | |
12 | 9 | 11K | Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN | Bloomington, IN | -3 | |
13 | 16 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 3 | |
14 | 11 | 9X | Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL | Chapin, IL | -3 | |
15 | 13 | 1S | Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | -2 | |
16 | 21 | 1A | Jacob Allen Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | 5 | |
17 | 14 | 25 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | -3 | |
18 | 19 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 1 | |
19 | 18 | 9 | James McFadden Alice Springs, NT | Alice Springs, NT | -1 | |
20 | 17 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | -3 | |
21 | 23 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 2 | |
22 | 24 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 2 | |
23 | 22 | 73 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | -1 | |
24 | 12 | 2 | Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA | Lemoore, CA | -12 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 1 | Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN | Germantown, TN | - | |
3 | 3 | 1A | Jacob Allen Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | - | |
4 | 4 | 73 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | - | |
5 | 7 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | - | |
7 | 5 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -2 | |
8 | 8 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | - | |
9 | 9 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | - |
Dash 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 5 | Shane Stewart Bixby, OK | Bixby, OK | - | |
2 | 2 | 49 | Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA | Grass Valley, CA | - | |
3 | 4 | 83 | Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK | Owasso, OK | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 18 | Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW | St Marys, NSW | 2 | |
5 | 3 | 15 | Donny Schatz Fargo, ND | Fargo, ND | -2 | |
6 | 5 | 41 | David Gravel Watertown, CT | Watertown, CT | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 41 | David Gravel Watertown, CT | Watertown, CT | - | |
2 | 3 | 15 | Donny Schatz Fargo, ND | Fargo, ND | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 7S | Jason Sides Bartlett, TN | Bartlett, TN | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 17 | Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH | Wooster, OH | -2 | |
5 | 4 | 1S | Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | -1 | |
6 | 6 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | - | |
7 | 7 | 1A | Jacob Allen Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | - | |
8 | 8 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - | |
9 | 9 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 83 | Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK | Owasso, OK | - | |
2 | 3 | 49 | Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA | Grass Valley, CA | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 19 | Brent Marks Myerstown, PA | Myerstown, PA | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 9X | Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL | Chapin, IL | -2 | |
5 | 8 | 25 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 3 | |
6 | 7 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 1 | |
7 | 6 | 1 | Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN | Germantown, TN | -1 | |
8 | 5 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | -3 | |
9 | 9 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 18 | Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW | St Marys, NSW | - | |
2 | 3 | 5 | Shane Stewart Bixby, OK | Bixby, OK | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 11K | Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN | Bloomington, IN | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 2 | Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA | Lemoore, CA | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 2M | Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA | Knoxville, IA | -1 | |
6 | 6 | 9 | James McFadden Alice Springs, NT | Alice Springs, NT | - | |
7 | 7 | 73 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | - | |
8 | 8 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | - | |
9 | 9 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 41 | David Gravel Watertown, CT | Watertown, CT | 11.554 | ||
2 | 83 | Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK | Owasso, OK | 11.657 | ||
3 | 18 | Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW | St Marys, NSW | 11.665 | ||
4 | 17 | Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH | Wooster, OH | 11.699 | ||
5 | 9X | Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL | Chapin, IL | 11.711 | ||
6 | 11K | Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN | Bloomington, IN | 11.752 | ||
7 | 15 | Donny Schatz Fargo, ND | Fargo, ND | 11.803 | ||
8 | 49 | Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA | Grass Valley, CA | 11.806 | ||
9 | 5 | Shane Stewart Bixby, OK | Bixby, OK | 11.815 | ||
10 | 1S | Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | 11.816 | ||
11 | 19 | Brent Marks Myerstown, PA | Myerstown, PA | 11.823 | ||
12 | 2M | Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA | Knoxville, IA | 11.837 | ||
13 | 7S | Jason Sides Bartlett, TN | Bartlett, TN | 11.887 | ||
14 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 11.894 | ||
15 | 2 | Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA | Lemoore, CA | 11.906 | ||
16 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 11.915 | ||
17 | 1 | Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN | Germantown, TN | 11.950 | ||
18 | 9 | James McFadden Alice Springs, NT | Alice Springs, NT | 11.963 | ||
19 | 1A | Jacob Allen Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | 12.196 | ||
20 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 12.259 | ||
21 | 73 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 12.309 | ||
22 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 12.309 | ||
23 | 25 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 12.389 | ||
24 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 12.467 | ||
25 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 12.596 | ||
26 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | 12.965 | ||
27 | 68 | Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI | Kenosha, WI |
Upcoming Events
Race Stats
- Events19
- Wins0
- Top 54
- Top 109